Antarctica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Davis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Davis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Davis with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 13,0458,106
Villa DoloresArgentina 8,4325,240
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 8,6235,358
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 8,2445,123
ViennaAustria 13,9408,663
VitebskBelarus 14,3078,891
VassourasBrazil 8,8705,512
VicosaBrazil 9,0175,603
VitoriaBrazil 8,9795,579
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,5625,942
VarnaBulgaria 13,0978,139
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 17,37010,794
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 17,57010,918
Vegreville, AbCanada 18,25911,347
Vermilion, AbCanada 18,26111,348
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 17,50710,879
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 17,47010,856
ValdiviaChile 7,7304,803
Valdivia-PichoyChile 7,7274,802
VallenarChile 8,8585,504
ValparaisoChile 8,4365,242
VanguardiaColombia 12,5477,797
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,5597,183
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 15,0019,322
VestervigDenmark 15,0299,339
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 14,0438,727
Villa RivaDominican Republic 14,0908,756
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 14,1898,817
VilsandiEstonia 14,8249,212
VaasaFinland 15,2939,503
VestmannaeyjarIceland 16,55210,285
VeravalIndia 9,9686,194
VisakhapatnamIndia 9,6055,969
ValentiaIreland 15,1839,435
VeniceItaly 13,7828,564
VeronaItaly 13,8168,586
VicenzaItaly 13,8128,583
Vigna Di ValleItaly 13,4368,349
ViterboItaly 13,4788,375
VolterraItaly 13,6148,460
VientianeLaos 9,8226,104
VarenaLithuania 14,3368,908
VilniusLithuania 14,3618,924
VeracruzMexico 14,5049,013
VlissingenNetherlands 14,6569,107
VaernesNorway 15,5989,693
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 15,4969,629
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 15,8419,843
VillarricaParaguay 8,8925,526
Vrfu OmuRomania 13,3988,326
VanavaraRussia 14,4678,990
VasileviciRussia 14,0038,702
Velikie LukiRussia 14,4148,957
VerhojanskRussia 15,7219,769
ViljujskRussia 15,1149,392
VitimRussia 14,5069,014
Vize IslandRussia 16,46410,231
VladivostokRussia 13,1928,198
VolgogradRussia 13,3308,283
VologdaRussia 14,5479,040
VoronezRussia 13,7428,540
Vrangelja IslandRussia 17,25510,723
VytegraRussia 14,7879,189
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 7,3074,541
ValenciaSpain 13,6088,456
ValladolidSpain 13,9828,688
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 14,1858,815
VisbySweden 14,8399,221
VanTurkey 12,2437,608
ValleyUk 15,1059,386
VinnitsaUkraine 13,7168,523
Vacaville, CaUsa 16,44310,218
Valdez, AkUsa 17,82311,076
Valentine, NeUsa 17,15510,660
Vancouver, WaUsa 17,20910,694
Vermillion, SdUsa 17,13110,646
Vevay, InUsa 16,54310,280
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 15,9259,896
Victoria, TxUsa 15,5859,685
Viroqua, WiUsa 17,20910,694


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -