Antarctica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Davis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Davis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Davis with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 12,5777,816
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 12,7387,915
EsquelArgentina 7,3544,570
EzeizaArgentina 7,9734,955
East SaleAustralia 5,2713,276
Esperance (po)Australia 4,7302,939
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,7302,939
EssendonAustralia 5,2193,243
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 8,8285,486
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 8,2755,142
EspinosaBrazil 9,6265,982
Earlton, OnCanada 17,35610,785
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 18,21511,319
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 18,25411,343
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 18,24311,336
Edson, AbCanada 18,18711,301
Egg Island, BcCanada 17,64910,968
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 19,18611,922
Estevan, SkCanada 17,86211,100
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 17,76811,041
Eureka, NtCanada 18,66911,601
ErlianChina 12,7947,950
El CaranoColombia 12,7767,939
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 14,6899,128
El CercadoDominican Republic 14,0828,751
El SeyboDominican Republic 14,0228,714
El ArishEgypt 11,6567,243
El TorEgypt 11,3547,055
ErfurtGermany 14,3788,935
EssenGermany 14,5449,038
EsfahanIran 11,4487,114
EilatIsrael 11,4657,124
EsashiJapan 13,3018,265
EldoretKenya 8,3315,177
ErdenemandalMongolia 13,1658,181
EssaouiraMorocco 13,1578,176
EeldeNetherlands 14,7259,151
Esk ForestNew Zealand 6,3283,932
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 5,7493,573
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 13,7038,515
EnuguNigeria 9,9006,152
EncarnacionParaguay 8,7125,414
EvoraPortugal 13,7938,571
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 13,6508,482
EkimcanRussia 14,2548,858
Elat’MaRussia 14,0508,731
ElistaRussia 13,0768,126
ErbogacenRussia 14,6369,095
EssejRussia 15,3529,540
Ed DueimSudan 9,8636,129
El FasherSudan 10,0316,233
El GeneinaSudan 10,1096,282
El ObeidSudan 9,8346,111
El ShowakSudan 9,8126,097
En NahudSudan 9,8386,113
EdirneTurkey 12,9718,061
ErzincanTurkey 12,4537,739
ErzurumTurkey 12,4467,734
EskisehirTurkey 12,6697,873
EsengulyTurkmenistan 11,9587,431
EntebbeUganda 8,3645,197
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 15,3259,523
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 15,2549,479
East Tawas, MiUsa 17,11110,633
Eastman, GaUsa 15,7709,800
Eastport, MeUsa 16,71910,389
Ekalaka, MtUsa 17,48910,868
El Dorado, KsUsa 16,60210,316
El Paso, TexasUsa 15,9169,891
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 16,45210,224
Elko, NvUsa 16,82310,454
Ellsworth, KsUsa 16,71810,388
Elmira, NyUsa 16,73010,396
Ely, NevadaUsa 16,66910,358
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 16,90210,503
Erie, PaUsa 16,80210,441
Eskridge, KsUsa 16,70610,382
Eugene, OrUsa 17,03510,585
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 16,40110,192
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 16,65910,352
Eureka, SdUsa 17,50210,876
Evanstone, WyUsa 16,93310,522
Evansville, InUsa 16,50810,258


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -