Antarctica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Davis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Davis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Davis with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 11,6727,253
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 11,7407,295
MilianaAlgeria 13,1878,194
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,4664,639
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 2,6961,675
Malarg EArgentina 8,1365,056
MaquinchaoArgentina 7,4954,657
Mar Del PlataArgentina 7,6164,733
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,2865,149
MendozaArgentina 8,4075,224
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,4115,226
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,4395,244
Mackay MoAustralia 7,0704,393
Macquarie IslandAustralia 4,1932,606
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,9833,718
MeekatharraAustralia 5,3723,338
Melbourne (airport)Australia 5,2223,245
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 5,2143,240
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 5,4533,389
Mount GambierAustralia 5,0513,139
Mount IsaAustralia 6,7334,184
MuharraqBahrain 10,7806,699
MinskBelarus 14,2298,842
MogilevBelarus 14,1758,809
MaunBotswana 6,5444,067
MacapaBrazil 11,4907,140
MacauBrazil 10,4446,490
MaceioBrazil 9,9336,172
MachadoBrazil 9,0205,605
ManausBrazil 11,4217,097
MarabaBrazil 10,8556,746
MaringaBrazil 9,0175,603
Monte AlegreBrazil 11,3697,065
Monte AzulBrazil 9,6125,973
Monte SantoBrazil 9,9826,203
MonteiroBrazil 10,1706,320
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,4775,889
Morada NovaBrazil 10,5126,532
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,9676,194
MamfeCameroon 9,7566,063
MarouaCameroon 10,0706,258
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 19,34812,023
Maniwaki, QcCanada 17,13910,650
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 17,80311,063
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 18,41911,446
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 17,72211,013
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 17,89911,122
Merry Island, BcCanada 17,57910,924
Moncton, NbCanada 16,75810,414
Mont Joli, QcCanada 17,12710,643
Montreal, QuebecCanada 16,98310,553
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 16,98710,556
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 17,97811,172
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 17,78011,048
Morden, MbCanada 17,84811,091
Muskoka, OnCanada 17,08710,618
MoundouChad 9,8076,094
MatecanaColombia 12,6617,867
MoroniComoros 6,7984,224
MosnovCzech Republic 14,0388,723
MarstalDenmark 14,7769,182
Melville HallDominica 13,4628,365
MichesDominican Republic 14,0488,730
MocaDominican Republic 14,1298,780
MoncionDominican Republic 14,1498,792
Monte CristiDominican Republic 14,2118,831
Monte PlataDominican Republic 14,0488,729
MilagroEcuador 11,9697,438
Mersa MatruhEgypt 11,8597,369
MinyaEgypt 11,4177,095
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 9,5705,947
MassawaEritrea 9,8506,121
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 16,0209,955
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 15,0459,349
MarseilleFrance 13,8058,579
MontpellierFrance 13,8638,614
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 11,9697,438
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 9,4745,887
MakokouGabon 9,0835,644
MayumbaGabon 8,7505,437
MitzicGabon 9,1565,689
MkamboGabon 9,0915,649
MoandaGabon 8,8515,500
MouilaGabon 8,8985,529
MagdeburgGermany 14,4738,993
MunichGermany 14,0878,754
MünsterGermany 14,5799,060
MethoniGreece 12,6007,829
MilosGreece 12,5087,772
MitiliniGreece 12,6967,890
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 12,7017,893
MacentaGuinea 10,7886,704
MamouGuinea 11,0826,886
Midway IslandHawaii 13,5048,391
MiskolcHungary 13,8018,576
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 9,0595,630
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 10,9036,775
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 9,7366,050
MusulipatnamIndia 9,4305,860
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 8,5605,319
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 8,6065,348
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,1795,082
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 8,0374,994
MashhadIran 11,7577,306
Malin HeadIreland 15,4009,570
M. CalamitaItaly 13,5618,427
Marina Di GinosaItaly 13,1198,152
Messina, SicilyItaly 12,9308,035
MilanItaly 13,8748,621
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 13,9108,644
Mount ArgentarioItaly 13,5018,390
ManIvory Coast 10,5896,580
MaebashiJapan 12,7027,893
MaizuruJapan 12,4877,759
MakurazakiJapan 11,8987,393
MatsueJapan 12,4217,718
MatsumotoJapan 12,6517,862
MatsuyamaJapan 12,2437,608
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,3497,052
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,9657,435
MishimaJapan 12,5637,807
MitoJapan 12,7447,919
MiyakejimaJapan 12,4787,754
MiyakoJapan 13,1308,159
MiyakojimaJapan 11,0686,878
MiyakonojoJapan 11,9697,438
MiyazakiJapan 12,0017,458
MombetsuJapan 13,6568,486
MoriokaJapan 13,1108,146
MuroranJapan 13,3738,310
MurotomisakiJapan 12,2217,595
MutsuJapan 13,2758,249
Ma’AnJordan 11,5117,153
MafraqJordan 11,7367,293
MombasaKenya 7,7234,799
MinicoyLakshadweep 8,5565,317
MaseruLesotho 5,4283,373
MonroviaLiberia 10,5866,578
MisratahLibya 12,3347,665
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 6,2913,909
MaintiranoMadagascar 6,0923,786
MananjaryMadagascar 5,6433,506
MorondavaMadagascar 5,8443,632
MakhangaMalawi 6,5124,047
MangochiMalawi 6,7314,183
MwmosaMalawi 6,5454,067
MzimbaMalawi 7,0534,383
MzuzuMalawi 7,0874,404
MalaccaMalaysia 8,0945,030
MersingMalaysia 8,1425,060
MiriMalaysia 8,5665,323
MaleMaldives 8,0995,033
MenakaMali 11,0836,887
MoptiMali 11,1906,954
MajuroMarshall Islands 10,8806,761
MazatlanMexico 14,9639,298
MeridaMexico 14,6519,105
Mexico CityMexico 14,5449,038
MonterreyMexico 15,2439,472
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 14,5809,060
MaantyMongolia 13,1148,149
MandalgoviMongolia 12,9298,034
MatadMongolia 13,2418,228
MurenMongolia 13,2728,247
MarrakechMorocco 13,0988,139
MeknesMorocco 13,2318,222
MideltMorocco 13,0798,127
MaputoMozambique 5,6033,482
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 6,5174,050
MandalayMyanmar 10,1776,324
MeiktilaMyanmar 10,0476,243
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,1555,689
MindatMyanmar 10,0876,268
MonywaMyanmar 10,1796,325
MyeikMyanmar 9,1555,689
MyitkyinaMyanmar 10,5666,566
MaastrichtNetherlands 14,5339,031
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 5,4223,369
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 6,2063,856
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 6,4694,020
Milford SoundNew Zealand 5,4613,394
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 6,3883,970
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 6,3033,917
MolesworthNew Zealand 5,9183,678
MotuekaNew Zealand 6,0023,730
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 5,9813,716
Mt CookNew Zealand 5,6373,503
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 5,7503,573
ManaguaNicaragua 13,6428,477
MasatepeNicaragua 13,6128,458
MagariaNiger 10,5326,545
Maine SoroaNiger 10,4446,490
MaradiNiger 10,6496,617
MaiduguriNigeria 10,2596,375
MakurdiNigeria 9,9966,211
MinnaNigeria 10,2686,381
Mokp’oNorth Korea 12,1677,561
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 15,7919,812
MajisOman 10,4916,519
MasirahOman 10,0436,241
Muscat  Oman 10,3736,446
MultanPakistan 10,9966,833
MurreePakistan 11,4037,086
MadangPapua New Guinea 8,5825,333
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 9,4015,842
MoyobambaPeru 11,4947,143
MactanPhilippines 9,4805,891
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,8546,123
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 14,1598,799
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 8,9195,543
MagadanRussia 15,3899,563
MahackalaRussia 12,6617,868
Malye KarmakulyRussia 15,7819,806
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 15,7829,807
MarkovoRussia 16,45810,227
MinusinskRussia 13,6458,479
MogocaRussia 14,0258,715
MoscowRussia 14,2198,836
MurmanskRussia 15,6669,735
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,8126,719
MatamSenegal 11,6727,253
MogadishuSomalia 8,2365,118
MadridSpain 13,8198,587
Madrid (b)Spain 13,8188,587
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 13,4778,375
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 13,4738,373
MelillaSpain 13,2748,249
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 13,4488,357
MalakalSudan 9,4065,845
MbabaneSwaziland 5,6083,485
MontreuxSwitzerland 14,0518,732
Mae Hong SonThailand 9,9046,154
Mae SariangThailand 9,7796,077
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 9,6255,981
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,7036,029
MalatyaTurkey 12,3487,673
MersinTurkey 12,2517,613
MuglaTurkey 12,4537,739
Manchester, EnglandUk 15,0429,347
ManstonUk 14,7219,148
MeloUruguay 8,1265,050
MercedesUruguay 8,1305,052
MontevideoUruguay 7,9124,916
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 15,8599,855
Madison, FlUsa 15,6619,732
Madison, InUsa 16,56910,296
Madison, NeUsa 17,04510,592
Madison, WisconsinUsa 17,09110,621
Manhattan, KsUsa 16,71310,385
Manitowoc, WiUsa 17,16910,669
Marble Hill, MoUsa 16,46010,229
Marengo, IlUsa 16,96210,540
Marion, InUsa 16,80510,443
Marion, NcUsa 16,18710,059
Marquette, MichiganUsa 17,43210,832
Marshall, TxUsa 15,9799,930
Martinsburg, WvUsa 16,42210,205
Mc Grath, AkUsa 17,57910,924
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 16,57810,302
Mcgill, NvUsa 16,68210,366
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 16,52710,270
Mcminnville, TnUsa 16,22110,080
Mcpherson, KsUsa 16,64610,344
Medford, WiUsa 17,32510,766
Mellette, SdUsa 17,38810,805
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 16,21210,074
Mena, ArUsa 16,24810,097
Meridian, MississippiUsa 15,8979,879
Mexia, TxUsa 15,8979,879
Mexico, MoUsa 16,67110,360
Miami, FloridaUsa 15,0409,346
Midland, TxUsa 15,9429,906
Milan, MnUsa 17,37110,795
Milbank, SdUsa 17,40010,812
Miles City, MontanaUsa 17,54410,902
Milford, DeUsa 16,34610,158
Milledgeville, GaUsa 15,8809,868
Millen, GaUsa 15,8389,842
Millport, OhUsa 16,70510,381
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 16,57310,299
Milwaukee, WiUsa 17,04910,594
Minden, NeUsa 16,94410,529
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 17,33310,771
Minonk, IlUsa 16,84310,466
Missoula, MtUsa 17,51410,883
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 15,7099,762
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 16,92310,516
Monmouth, IlUsa 16,88010,489
Monroe, NcUsa 16,0519,974
Montevideo, MnUsa 17,37110,795
Montgomery AlUsa 15,8609,856
Montrose, CoUsa 16,59610,313
Moorestown, NjUsa 16,45210,223
Morehead City, NcUsa 15,9699,924
Morganton, NcUsa 16,18710,059
Moro, OrUsa 17,17910,675
Morris, MnUsa 17,48210,863
Morrison, IlUsa 16,95510,536
Mount Airy, NcUsa 16,27410,113
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 16,96310,541
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 16,88010,490
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 17,11110,633
Mount Washington, NhUsa 16,79010,434
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 16,52410,268
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 16,24910,097
Muskegon, MiUsa 17,04410,591
Muskogee, OkUsa 16,34210,155
MaiquetiaVenezuela 13,0908,134
MaracaiboVenezuela 13,2038,204
MaracayVenezuela 13,0698,121
MaturinVenezuela 12,8968,014
Mene GrandeVenezuela 13,1038,142
MeridaVenezuela 12,9768,064
MagoyeZambia 6,8144,234
MansaZambia 7,2894,530
MbalaZambia 7,4484,628
MfuweZambia 6,9594,324
MisamfuZambia 7,3174,547
MonguZambia 7,0494,380
MpikaZambia 7,1204,425
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,8984,287
Mt MakuluZambia 6,8394,250
MumbwaZambia 6,9264,304
MwinilungaZambia 7,3714,580
MasvingoZimbabwe 6,2753,899


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -