Antarctica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Davis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Davis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Davis with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,4037,086
ChlefAlgeria 13,2118,209
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 13,0298,097
CeresArgentina 8,5855,335
ChamicalArgentina 8,6285,362
ChepesArgentina 8,5305,301
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 6,9824,338
ConcordiaArgentina 8,3375,181
CórdobaArgentina 8,4815,270
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,4715,264
CorrientesArgentina 8,7705,450
CairnsAustralia 7,3694,579
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 5,6333,500
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,4083,361
CedunaAustralia 5,3363,316
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 6,4103,983
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 6,7734,209
Cobar MoAustralia 5,8793,654
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 7,5734,706
Coffs HarbourAustralia 6,2933,910
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 5,3683,336
ChittagongBangladesh 10,1736,322
CharnocksBarbados 13,1448,168
CotonouBenin 10,0886,269
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,9485,561
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,7555,441
CabroboBrazil 10,1856,329
CaceresBrazil 9,9676,194
CaetiteBrazil 9,7166,038
Campina GrandeBrazil 10,1966,336
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,4105,848
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,9615,569
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,8965,528
Campos SalesBrazil 10,3826,451
CanavieirasBrazil 9,4205,853
CaparaoBrazil 9,0095,598
CapinopolisBrazil 9,4505,872
CaratingaBrazil 9,0945,651
CaravelasBrazil 9,2135,725
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,7486,057
CarolinaBrazil 10,5906,581
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,8145,477
CataguasesBrazil 8,9455,558
CatalaoBrazil 9,4535,874
CatanduvaBrazil 9,1715,699
CaxiasBrazil 10,7116,656
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,3835,209
Ceara MirimBrazil 10,3436,427
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,9445,558
ChapecoBrazil 8,6425,370
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,3486,430
CipoBrazil 9,8866,143
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 10,5516,557
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,2185,728
CordeiroBrazil 8,8665,510
CorrentinaBrazil 9,8506,121
CorumbaBrazil 9,6365,988
CoximBrazil 9,6235,980
CrateusBrazil 10,5856,578
CuiabaBrazil 9,9786,200
CuritibaBrazil 8,7255,422
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 17,97011,167
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 19,87712,352
Campbell River, BcCanada 17,59210,932
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 18,31311,380
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 18,60111,559
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 18,29611,370
Cape Parry, NtCanada 19,11511,878
Cape Scott, BcCanada 17,58410,927
Cape St James, BcCanada 17,61610,947
Cartwright, NfCanada 17,18910,681
Castlegar, BcCanada 17,70911,004
Chapais, QcCanada 17,46010,850
Charlo, NbCanada 17,00110,564
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 16,71610,388
Charlottetown, PeCanada 16,72110,391
Chatham Point, BcCanada 17,62710,954
Chatham, NbCanada 16,87410,486
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 19,24111,957
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 17,99211,181
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 17,44910,843
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 18,85511,716
Clinton Point, NtCanada 19,26511,971
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 18,71211,628
Cold Lake, AbCanada 18,38511,424
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 17,51610,885
Comox, BcCanada 17,57910,924
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 19,51712,128
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 19,05711,842
Coronation, AbCanada 18,11311,256
Cranbrook, BcCanada 17,77711,047
ChicoChile 6,9664,329
ChillanChile 8,0615,009
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,0575,007
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,0325,612
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 7,0964,409
Curico-General FreireChile 8,2245,110
ChangchunChina 13,1018,141
ChangduChina 11,2016,961
ChangshaChina 11,1396,922
ChengduChina 11,2456,988
ChongqingChina 11,1566,932
Camilo DazaColombia 12,9348,037
CrikvenicaCroatia 13,6748,497
CamagueyCuba 14,5169,021
CasablancaCuba 14,7939,192
ChebCzech Republic 14,2438,851
CopenhagenDenmark 14,8009,197
CabreraDominican Republic 14,1408,787
ConstanzDominican Republic 14,0818,750
CotuiDominican Republic 14,0888,754
CanarEcuador 11,9107,401
CairoEgypt 11,6167,218
CaenFrance 14,5719,054
ChateaurouxFrance 14,2668,865
CayenneFrench Guiana 12,0437,483
CocobeachGabon 9,2515,749
CologneGermany 14,5019,011
ChiosGreece 12,6357,851
CorfuGreece 12,9438,043
ConakryGuinea 11,0616,874
CatacamasHonduras 13,9388,661
CholutecaHonduras 13,7798,562
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 9,0725,638
CherrapunjiIndia 10,4936,521
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 10,4936,521
ChahbaharIran 10,5336,545
ClaremorrisIreland 15,3059,510
ClonesIreland 15,2879,499
Collooney, SligoIreland 15,3299,526
CorkIreland 15,1169,393
Cork (Ap)Ireland 15,1119,390
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 13,2498,233
CameriItaly 13,9028,639
CampobassoItaly 13,3068,268
Cape BellavistaItaly 13,2978,263
Cape CarbonaraItaly 13,2198,215
Cape FrascaItaly 13,3208,277
Cape MeleItaly 13,7598,550
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 13,1278,157
Catania, SicilyItaly 12,8697,997
CerviaItaly 13,6538,484
CiampinoItaly 13,3968,325
Cimone MountainItaly 13,7008,514
Cisa PassItaly 13,7538,547
CivitavecchiaItaly 13,4438,354
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 13,8958,634
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 12,7867,945
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 12,9658,056
ChibaJapan 12,6517,862
ChichibuJapan 12,6597,866
ChichijimaJapan 11,8327,353
ChoshiJapan 12,6897,885
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 11,9447,422
ChilekaMalawi 6,6064,105
ChitedzeMalawi 6,8294,244
ChitipaMalawi 7,2974,534
ChihuahuaMexico 15,5669,673
ComitanMexico 14,1558,796
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 10,1366,299
ChoibalsanMongolia 13,3198,277
ChoirMongolia 13,0338,099
CasablancaMorocco 13,2818,253
ChindeMozambique 6,2523,885
Coco IslandMyanmar 9,2775,765
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 6,6604,139
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 6,2893,908
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 5,4703,399
ChristchurchNew Zealand 5,7503,573
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 5,7513,574
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 5,7523,574
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 5,9923,723
CondegaNicaragua 13,7758,560
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,7215,419
ChejuNorth Korea 12,0327,477
ChunchonNorth Korea 12,5307,786
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 12,3597,680
ChhorPakistan 10,4846,515
ChitralPakistan 11,6237,222
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,8665,509
ConcepcionParaguay 9,1675,696
CajamarcaPeru 11,3997,083
ChachapoyasPeru 11,4917,141
ChiclayoPeru 11,4597,121
ChimbotePeru 11,1806,947
CuzcoPeru 10,5786,573
CzestochowaPoland 14,1258,777
CoimbraPortugal 13,9748,684
CalafatRomania 13,3138,273
CeahlauRomania 13,5518,421
ClujRomania 13,5878,443
ConstantaRomania 13,1868,194
CraiovaRomania 13,3218,278
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 16,36010,166
Cape KamennyjRussia 15,2469,474
Cape SalaurovaRussia 16,44210,217
Cape SmidtaRussia 17,09410,622
Cape UelenRussia 17,25010,719
Cape ZolotojRussia 13,8288,593
CaraRussia 14,3318,905
Cerdyn’Russia 14,4448,976
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 16,68510,368
ChitaRussia 13,7218,526
Cita/ KadalaRussia 13,7318,532
CokurdahRussia 16,32010,142
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 14,4558,982
Cape TownSouth Africa 5,2913,288
ChunggangSouth Korea 12,9198,028
CaceresSpain 13,8248,590
CadizSpain 13,5288,406
Ciudad RealSpain 13,6858,504
CordobaSpain 13,6048,454
ColomboSri Lanka 8,3945,216
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,5795,952
ChanthaburiThailand 9,2285,734
Chiang MaiThailand 9,8596,126
Chiang RaiThailand 10,0036,216
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,2925,774
ChumphonThailand 8,9505,562
CanakkaleTurkey 12,8147,963
CorumTurkey 12,6457,858
CharjewTurkmenistan 12,0307,476
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 11,8397,357
Cardiff, WalesUk 14,8889,252
CernovcyUkraine 13,6928,508
ChernigovUkraine 13,8888,630
CarrascoUruguay 7,9094,915
ColoniaUruguay 7,9934,967
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 13,7958,572
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 16,41610,201
Cambridge, MdUsa 16,37210,174
Camden, ScUsa 15,9509,911
Canton, NyUsa 16,97510,549
Cantonnw, SdUsa 17,15610,661
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 15,9639,919
Caribou, MeUsa 16,94810,532
Carlinville, IlUsa 16,67610,363
Casper, WyUsa 17,15010,657
Centralia, WaUsa 17,34510,778
Chambersburg, PaUsa 16,51310,262
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 16,12310,019
Charles City, IaUsa 17,12310,640
Charleston (city), ScUsa 15,8039,820
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 15,8109,824
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 16,43510,213
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 16,0809,992
Charlottesville, VaUsa 16,33910,153
Chaska, MnUsa 17,32610,767
Chattanooga, TnUsa 16,14010,030
Chazy, NyUsa 16,91710,512
Chelsea, VtUsa 16,79710,438
Cheraw, ScUsa 16,0029,944
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 16,72710,394
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 16,96110,540
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 16,91910,514
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 16,94310,529
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 16,62110,328
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 16,72710,394
Chugwater, WyUsa 17,05510,598
Cincinnati, KyUsa 16,56910,296
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 16,57710,301
Circleville, OhUsa 16,59510,313
Clarinda, IaUsa 16,92110,515
Clark, SdUsa 17,38410,802
Clarksdale, MsUsa 16,10810,010
Clarksville, TnUsa 16,38510,182
Clayton, NmUsa 16,44210,217
Cleveland, OhioUsa 16,76910,420
Clinton, IaUsa 16,97610,549
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 16,68510,368
Coldwater, MiUsa 16,89510,499
College Park, MdUsa 16,39410,187
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 16,70210,379
Columbia, MoUsa 16,65310,348
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 15,9479,909
Columbus, GaUsa 16,61310,324
Columbus, InUsa 16,58710,307
Columbus, KsUsa 16,47810,239
Columbus, OhioUsa 16,63710,339
Conception, MoUsa 16,81010,446
Concordia, KansasUsa 16,77710,425
Conway, ArUsa 16,22910,085
Conway, ScUsa 15,9079,885
Cooperstown, NyUsa 16,76710,419
Corning, ArUsa 16,32910,147
Cornwall, VtUsa 16,81410,448
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 15,4699,613
Corsicana, TxUsa 15,9439,907
Cortland, NyUsa 16,75810,414
Corvallis, OrUsa 17,08110,614
Covington, LaUsa 15,7669,797
Covington, TnUsa 16,31710,139
Crete, NeUsa 16,93410,523
Crow Agency, MtUsa 17,44210,839
ChimbayUzbekistan 12,4937,763
CimbajUzbekistan 12,4937,763
CaracasVenezuela 13,0778,126
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 12,7347,913
CoroVenezuela 13,2468,231
ChipataZambia 6,9084,293
ChomaZambia 6,7444,191
ChipingeZimbabwe 6,2033,854


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -