Antarctica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Davis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Davis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Davis with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 12,4107,712
YardmiliAzerbaijan 12,2027,582
YevlaxAzerbaijan 12,4087,710
YaoundeCameroon 9,4765,888
YokoCameroon 9,6245,981
Yarmouth, NsCanada 16,57910,302
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 19,13011,888
Yorkton, SkCanada 18,09011,242
YanjiChina 13,1018,141
YichangChina 11,3747,068
YinchuanChina 12,1317,538
YiningChina 12,5157,777
YariguiesColombia 12,8627,992
YamasaDominican Republic 14,0508,731
YasicaDominican Republic 14,1568,797
YazdIran 11,3427,048
YakushimaJapan 11,8157,342
YamagataJapan 12,9348,038
YamaguchiJapan 12,2377,604
YokkaichiJapan 12,4727,750
YokohamaJapan 12,6207,842
YonagoJapan 12,4267,722
YonagunijimaJapan 10,9716,817
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 9,8426,116
YeMyanmar 9,4565,876
YolaNigeria 10,0076,218
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 12,1957,578
YurimaguasPeru 11,4957,143
YekaterinburgRussia 14,0128,707
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 13,9048,640
YerbentTurkmenistan 12,1047,522
Yakima, WaUsa 17,35610,785
Yakutat, AkUsa 17,97111,167
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 17,34410,777
York, PaUsa 16,50410,256
Youngstown/ OhUsa 16,72610,394
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 15,9419,906


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -