Antarctica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Davis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Davis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Davis with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 13,2238,217
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 12,0247,472
OranArgentina 9,3685,821
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,7943,600
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 5,8733,650
OstendeBelgium 14,6589,109
ObidosBrazil 11,4217,097
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 10,8646,751
Ottawa (airport)Canada 17,02810,581
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 17,02610,580
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 7,6394,747
OdenseDenmark 14,8309,216
OtavaloEcuador 12,2057,584
Ono-I-LauFiji 8,3995,219
OuluFinland 15,4039,572
OroomiehIran 12,1227,533
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 13,4038,329
OdienneIvory Coast 10,8106,717
ObihiroJapan 13,5068,393
OfunatoJapan 13,0628,117
OitaJapan 12,1447,546
OkayamaJapan 12,3627,682
OkinoerabuJapan 11,4457,112
OmaezakiJapan 12,4877,760
OmuJapan 13,6688,494
OnahamaJapan 12,8167,964
OsakaJapan 12,4127,713
OshimaJapan 12,5397,792
OtaruJapan 13,4648,367
OwaseJapan 12,3687,686
OuarzazateMorocco 12,9858,069
OujoaMorocco 13,1868,194
OuanahamNew Caledonia 7,8344,868
OhakeaNew Zealand 6,1833,842
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 5,5513,449
OphirNew Zealand 5,4813,406
OpotikiNew Zealand 6,4664,018
OtautauNew Zealand 5,3183,305
OcotalNicaragua 13,8058,579
OrlandNorway 15,6559,728
OsloNorway 15,2679,487
OhotskRussia 15,1569,418
OkhotskRussia 15,1569,418
OlekminskRussia 14,7399,159
OlenekRussia 15,4669,611
OmskRussia 13,7488,543
OnegaRussia 15,0619,359
OrenburgRussia 13,5058,392
OymyakonRussia 15,5329,651
OviedoSpain 14,1928,819
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 15,4819,620
Orkney IslandsUk 15,5839,683
OdessaUkraine 13,3698,308
OvrucUkraine 13,9298,656
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 16,23010,085
Oakdale, NeUsa 17,05110,595
Oakland, MdUsa 16,44510,219
Oakley, IdUsa 16,97710,550
Oconto, WiUsa 17,25910,725
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 16,97510,549
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 16,31410,138
Olathe, KsUsa 16,69910,377
Olivia, MnUsa 17,33910,775
Olympia, WaUsa 17,34410,778
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 16,96110,539
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 16,96910,545
Oolitic, InUsa 16,60310,317
Orlando, FlUsa 15,3509,539
Orono, MeUsa 16,79310,435
Oshkosh, WiUsa 17,17610,674
Oswego, NyUsa 16,85610,474
Ottawa, IlUsa 16,85310,472
Ottawa, KsUsa 16,69910,377
Owensboro, KyUsa 16,46710,233
Owosso, MiUsa 16,98710,556
Ozark, ArUsa 16,24810,097


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -