Antarctica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Davis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Davis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Davis with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 11,1526,930
Zell Am SeeAustria 13,9528,670
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 12,5317,787
Ze DocaBrazil 10,9086,778
ZhengzhouChina 11,8577,368
ZhijiangChina 10,9896,828
ZagrebCroatia 13,7028,515
ZugspitzeGermany 14,0198,711
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 12,7207,904
ZahedanIran 10,9926,831
ZanjanIran 11,9567,430
ZacatecasMexico 14,9239,273
Zamiin-UudMongolia 12,8017,955
ZinderNiger 10,6116,594
ZhobPakistan 11,1336,918
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 9,0595,630
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 9,0575,628
ZamoscPoland 14,0038,702
Zielona GoraPoland 14,3398,910
ZigalovoRussia 13,8988,636
ZiganskRussia 15,4529,602
ZyryankaRussia 15,9649,920
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 13,8458,604
ZurichSwitzerland 14,0918,756
ZanzibarTanzania 7,4974,658
ZonguldakTurkey 12,8157,964
ZaporizhiaUkraine 13,4178,338
ZitomirUkraine 13,8178,586
ZnamenkaUkraine 13,5668,430
ZolotonosaUkraine 13,6728,496
Zion Park, UtahUsa 16,46410,231
Zumbrota, MnUsa 17,23310,709
ZambeziZambia 7,2304,493


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -