Antarctica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Davis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Davis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Davis with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,5277,163
BustAfghanistan 11,1906,954
BatnaAlgeria 12,9858,069
BecharAlgeria 12,8647,994
BejaiaAlgeria 13,1288,158
Beni AbbesAlgeria 12,7217,905
BiskraAlgeria 12,9088,021
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 12,1847,571
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 5,0583,143
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 4,9193,057
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 4,9163,055
Base OrcadasAntarctica 4,9273,062
ByrdAntarctica 3,4572,148
Bahia BlancaArgentina 7,6364,745
BarilocheArgentina 7,5494,691
Buenos AiresArgentina 7,9974,969
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 6,0303,747
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 6,5884,094
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,4063,981
BrestBelarus 14,1378,785
BrusselsBelgium 14,5689,053
Belize CityBelize 14,2588,860
BeninBenin 10,0886,269
BohiconBenin 10,1856,329
BermudaBermuda 15,3499,538
BageBrazil 8,2335,116
BambuiBrazil 9,1985,716
BarbacenaBrazil 8,9955,589
BarbalhaBrazil 10,3106,407
BarcelosBrazil 11,7327,291
BarraBrazil 10,0486,244
Barra Do CordaBrazil 10,7106,655
BarreirasBrazil 9,9976,212
BelémBrazil 11,2476,989
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,1395,679
BelterraBrazil 11,3287,039
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 10,2906,395
Bom JesusBrazil 8,4145,229
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,8266,106
BrasiliaBrazil 9,7086,032
BrevesBrazil 11,2897,015
BurgasBulgaria 13,0358,100
BurundiBurundi 8,1015,034
BatouriCameroon 9,4375,864
Bagotville, QcCanada 17,19310,684
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 17,63010,956
Baker Lake, NtCanada 19,47212,100
Banff, AbCanada 17,95111,155
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 17,26510,729
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 17,00110,565
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 17,90111,124
Bissett, MbCanada 18,03511,207
Blue River, BcCanada 17,97211,168
Bonavista, NfCanada 17,12710,643
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 17,78011,049
Brandon, MbCanada 17,93711,146
Broadview, SkCanada 17,99011,179
Broughton Island, NtCanada 18,44711,463
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 17,61310,945
Burgeo, NfCanada 15,6129,701
Burns Lake, BcCanada 18,01711,196
Byron Bay, NtCanada 19,73012,260
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,2825,768
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,7596,064
Balmaceda PuertoChile 7,0394,374
BeijingChina 12,4767,752
BarranquillaColombia 13,3048,267
Benito SalasColombia 12,4507,736
BogotáColombia 12,6167,840
BrnoCzech Republic 14,0238,714
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,9375,554
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,7135,414
BaniDominican Republic 14,0048,702
BarahonaDominican Republic 14,0168,709
BayaguanaDominican Republic 14,0388,724
BahariyaEgypt 11,4947,142
Beni SuefEgypt 11,5137,154
BiarritzFrance 14,0448,727
BordeauxFrance 14,1508,793
BrestFrance 14,6389,096
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,7716,072
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,7736,073
BitamGabon 9,2945,775
BanjulGambia 11,5837,198
BerlinGermany 14,4578,984
BrockenGermany 14,4708,992
BokeGuinea 11,2516,992
BissauGuinea-Bissau 11,3797,071
BudapestHungary 13,7888,568
Budapest-LORINCHungary 13,7758,560
BangaloreIndia 9,0675,634
Belgaum (Sambre)India 9,3915,836
BhubaneshwarIndia 9,8976,150
BikanerIndia 10,7456,677
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 8,0354,993
BabolsarIran 11,8947,391
Bandar AbbasIran 10,7986,710
Bandar AnzaliIran 12,0267,473
Bandar LengehIran 10,7426,675
BirjandIran 11,3867,075
BushehrIran 11,0736,881
BaghdadIraq 11,6577,244
BasraIraq 11,3007,022
BelmulletIreland 15,3899,563
Birr, OffalyIreland 15,2069,449
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 13,1968,200
BergamoItaly 13,8828,627
BolognaItaly 13,7168,523
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 13,9118,644
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 13,0638,117
BrindisiItaly 13,1118,147
BondoukouIvory Coast 10,4686,505
BouakeIvory Coast 10,5276,541
BalkhashKazakhstan 12,8437,981
BeirutLebanon 11,9107,401
BenghaziLibya 12,1447,546
BirzaiLithuania 14,5309,029
BitolaMacedonia 13,0518,110
BlantyreMalawi 6,6064,105
BvumbweMalawi 6,5794,088
BintuluMalaysia 8,4205,233
BamakoMali 11,1526,930
Bko-SMali 11,1396,922
BougounMali 11,0056,839
Bir MoghreinMauritania 12,5917,824
BaitagMongolia 12,8027,955
BaruuhturuunMongolia 13,2168,213
BaruunkharaaMongolia 13,2698,246
Baruun-UrtMongolia 13,1458,169
BayandelgerMongolia 13,0268,094
BayankhongorMongolia 12,8938,012
Bayan-OvooMongolia 13,2438,229
BulganMongolia 13,2228,216
BhamawMyanmar 10,4426,489
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 5,3733,339
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 5,8203,617
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 5,4163,365
BlenheimNew Zealand 5,9963,726
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 6,1773,839
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,5888,444
BilmaNiger 10,9816,824
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,7536,682
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 16,43910,216
BergenNorway 15,4659,610
Bergen - FloridaNorway 15,4639,609
BjornoyaNorway 16,44210,217
Bodo, NordlandNorway 15,8719,863
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 15,7559,790
BadinPakistan 10,3916,457
BahawalnagarPakistan 10,9626,812
BalakotPakistan 11,4557,118
BarkhanPakistan 10,9696,816
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 13,1868,194
BascoPhilippines 10,5126,532
BialystokPoland 14,2538,857
BejaPortugal 13,7368,536
BragancaPortugal 14,0708,743
BistritaRomania 13,6018,452
BucharestRomania 13,2838,254
BajkitRussia 14,5579,046
BarabinskRussia 13,7808,563
BarnaulRussia 13,5748,435
BerezovoRussia 14,7699,178
BiserRussia 14,2168,834
BlagovescenskRussia 13,8298,594
BogdarinRussia 13,9868,691
BogucanyRussia 14,2058,827
BomnakRussia 14,3248,901
BorRussia 14,5059,013
BorzjaRussia 13,6058,454
BratskRussia 14,0188,711
BelgradeSerbia 13,4678,368
BoSierra Leone 10,8196,723
BontheSierra Leone 10,8066,715
BratislavaSlovakia 13,9098,643
BerberaSomalia 9,1585,691
BusanSouth Korea 12,2697,624
BadajozSpain 13,7838,565
BarcelonaSpain 13,6988,512
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 14,0108,706
BabanusaSudan 9,7116,034
BaselSwitzerland 14,1408,787
BernSwitzerland 14,0798,749
BangkokThailand 9,3265,795
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,3485,809
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,6916,022
BizerteTunisia 13,0198,090
BalikesirTurkey 12,7197,904
BursaTurkey 12,7497,923
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,8797,382
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 15,3619,546
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 15,2959,504
Belfast-AldergroveUk 15,2969,505
Birmingham, EnglandUk 14,9369,281
Bournemouth-HurnUk 14,7749,181
Brighton, EnglandUk 14,7199,147
Bakersfield, CaUsa 16,18110,055
Ballinger, TxUsa 15,9179,891
Baltimore, MdUsa 16,40810,196
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 17,97911,172
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 17,97811,172
Batesville, MsUsa 16,09710,003
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 15,7189,767
Beaver City, NeUsa 16,85010,471
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 16,36110,167
Bedford, MaUsa 16,54810,283
Beeville, TxUsa 15,5399,656
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 17,00210,565
Berkeley, CaUsa 16,40510,194
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 17,17210,671
Bethlehem, NhUsa 16,78410,430
Bettles, AkUsa 17,98011,173
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 18,04311,212
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 17,08810,618
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 17,45610,847
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 16,71210,385
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 16,0049,945
Bishop, CaUsa 16,40310,193
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 17,59010,930
Blacksburg, VaUsa 16,28710,121
Blackville, ScUsa 15,8859,871
Blaine, WaUsa 17,56010,912
Blakely, GaUsa 15,6969,753
Block Island, RiUsa 16,48310,243
Boerne, TxUsa 15,6989,755
Boise, IdahoUsa 17,11510,636
Booneville, MsUsa 16,15110,036
Boonton, NjUsa 16,53110,272
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 16,58610,307
Bowler, WiUsa 17,29010,744
Bowling Green, KyUsa 16,36810,172
Bowling Green, MoUsa 16,66010,352
Brenham, TxUsa 15,7299,774
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 16,52310,268
Brinkley, ArUsa 16,20810,072
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 16,24410,094
Brockport W, NyUsa 16,86810,482
Brodhead, WiUsa 17,03510,586
Broken Bow, NeUsa 16,94710,531
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 15,8769,866
Brownsville, TexasUsa 15,2629,484
Brunswick, MoUsa 16,68110,366
Buckeye, AzUsa 15,9999,942
Buckhannon, WvUsa 16,47310,236
Bucyrus, OhUsa 16,72610,394
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 16,85910,476
Bunkie, LaUsa 15,7849,808
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 16,27410,113
Burlington, IowaUsa 16,85710,475
Burlington, VtUsa 16,86710,481
Burns, OregonUsa 17,06610,605
BajsunUzbekistan 11,9067,399
BarcelonaVenezuela 12,9778,064
BarquisimetoVenezuela 13,0918,135
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,3563,950
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,3423,941


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -