Antarctica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Davis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Davis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Davis with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 12,4167,715
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 13,1908,197
AlgiersAlgeria 13,1938,198
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 13,0448,106
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 7,9974,969
AzulArgentina 7,7964,845
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 5,2393,256
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,4712,779
Alice SpringsAustralia 6,1993,852
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,1673,832
AmberleyAustralia 6,5474,068
AgdamAzerbaijan 12,3467,672
AstaraAzerbaijan 12,1427,545
AimoresBrazil 9,0915,649
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,7616,066
AltamiraBrazil 11,1826,949
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,8996,773
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,8265,485
ApodiBrazil 10,4316,482
AracajuBrazil 9,8516,121
AracuaiBrazil 9,4015,842
AragarcasBrazil 9,8276,107
AraxaBrazil 9,2745,763
Arco VerdeBrazil 10,1146,285
Abbotsford, BcCanada 17,57310,920
Agassiz, BcCanada 17,61110,943
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 18,68211,609
Alert Bay, BcCanada 16,49510,250
Alert, NunavutCanada 18,19811,309
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 17,86211,100
Atikokan, OnCanada 17,73911,023
AbecheChad 10,2016,339
AntofagastaChile 9,4655,882
AricaChile 10,0206,226
AltaiChina 12,9608,054
Aepto.San LuisColombia 12,2587,617
Antonio NarinoColombia 12,3177,654
AraucaColombia 12,7997,954
AltamiraDominican Republic 14,1688,804
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 14,0828,751
AzuaDominican Republic 14,0418,725
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 11,7697,313
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 11,5627,185
AswanEgypt 10,9206,786
AsyutEgypt 11,2977,020
AcajutlaEl Salvador 13,8378,599
AsmaraEritrea 9,8276,107
AssabEritrea 9,4975,901
Addis AbabaEthiopia 9,1495,685
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 13,5318,408
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,8316,731
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 3,4232,127
AccraGhana 10,1106,283
AlexandroupolisGreece 12,9038,018
AthensGreece 12,6647,870
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 12,6357,852
AasiaatGreenland 18,07611,233
AmmassalikGreenland 17,33810,774
AputiteqGreenland 17,28610,741
AkureyriIceland 16,65610,350
AgraIndia 10,6466,616
AhmedabadIndia 10,1996,338
AkolaIndia 9,9276,169
AllahabadIndia 10,4606,500
AmritsarIndia 11,1466,926
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 8,1105,040
AbadanIran 11,2707,003
ArakIran 11,6497,239
AlbengaItaly 13,7698,556
AlgheroItaly 13,4178,337
AmendolaItaly 13,2708,246
AnconaItaly 13,5528,421
ArezzoItaly 13,5898,444
AbidjanIvory Coast 10,2246,353
AdiakeIvory Coast 10,2046,341
AbashiriJapan 13,6528,483
AburatsuJapan 11,9637,434
AikawaJapan 12,8457,982
AjiroJapan 12,5627,806
AkitaJapan 13,0788,127
AkuneJapan 11,9767,442
AomoriJapan 13,2138,211
AsahikawaJapan 13,5658,430
AsosanJapan 12,0917,513
AmmanJordan 11,7017,271
AlmatyKazakhstan 12,4337,726
AinaziLatvia 14,7119,142
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,3683,957
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 6,2853,906
AntananarivoMadagascar 5,9243,681
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,5824,090
AtarMauritania 12,1677,560
AgalegaMauritius 6,6544,135
AcapulcoMexico 14,2508,855
AayanbulagMongolia 12,9418,042
AltaiMongolia 12,8748,000
ArvaikheerMongolia 12,9358,038
AgadirMorocco 13,0338,099
AmsterdamNetherlands 14,6699,116
AlexandraNew Zealand 5,4603,393
ApplebyNew Zealand 5,9923,723
ArapuniNew Zealand 6,4073,982
ArdmoreNew Zealand 6,4854,030
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 5,6813,530
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 5,7753,589
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 6,4824,028
Auckland CityNew Zealand 6,4954,036
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 6,4964,037
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 6,4964,037
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 6,4964,037
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 6,4964,037
AltagraciaNicaragua 13,5658,430
AgadezNiger 10,9806,823
AsuncionParaguay 8,9755,577
ArequipaPeru 10,2656,379
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,2786,387
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 9,3555,813
AradRomania 13,5858,442
AjanRussia 14,7329,155
AldanRussia 14,6509,104
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 13,4238,341
AleksandrovskoeRussia 14,3458,914
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 14,2868,877
AnadyrRussia 16,70610,381
ArkhangelskRussia 15,0869,375
ArmavirRussia 12,9918,073
AstrakhanRussia 13,0118,085
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,3755,826
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 14,2888,879
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 13,6058,454
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 13,4958,386
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 13,4118,333
Abu HamedSudan 10,4316,482
Abu Na’AmaSudan 9,6776,013
AqiqSudan 10,1656,316
ArbaatSudan 10,3686,443
AromaSudan 9,9576,187
AtbaraSudan 10,2166,348
Abu KamalSyria 11,8537,366
AleppoSyria 12,1257,535
AranyaprathetThailand 9,3535,812
AtakpameTogo 10,2666,379
AdanaTurkey 12,2557,615
AfyonTurkey 12,5607,805
AnkaraTurkey 12,6307,848
AntalyaTurkey 12,3547,677
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,9557,429
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 15,3969,567
AberporthUk 15,0009,321
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 15,0089,326
Aj-PetriUkraine 13,0798,128
Askanija NovaUkraine 13,2998,264
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 10,5156,534
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 10,5186,536
ArtigasUruguay 8,3965,217
Aberdeen, MsUsa 16,0849,995
Aberdeen, SdUsa 17,43610,835
Aberdeen, WaUsa 17,32210,764
Abilene, TxUsa 15,9929,937
Ada, MnUsa 17,60010,937
Adrian, MiUsa 16,87610,487
Aiken, ScUsa 15,9699,924
Akron, OhUsa 16,70610,381
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 16,54410,281
Albany, GaUsa 15,7889,811
Albany, New YorkUsa 16,70710,382
Albert Lea, MnUsa 17,19810,687
Albion, NeUsa 17,05110,595
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 16,27510,113
Aledo, IlUsa 16,88010,489
Alexandria, SdUsa 17,27310,733
Algona, IaUsa 17,13310,647
Alice, TxUsa 15,4969,629
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 16,53210,273
Alliance, NeUsa 17,06510,605
Alma, MiUsa 17,00310,566
Alpena, MichiganUsa 17,19710,686
Alpine, TexasUsa 15,7679,798
Amarillo, TexasUsa 16,30810,134
Amherst, MaUsa 16,60610,319
Amite, LaUsa 15,7419,782
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 17,67710,985
Anderson, InUsa 16,69610,375
Anderson, ScUsa 16,09710,003
Angelica, NyUsa 16,74110,403
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 16,87610,487
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 17,89211,119
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 15,5579,667
Arcadia, FlUsa 15,2069,449
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 16,13610,027
Ashland, WiUsa 17,53810,898
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 17,23410,709
Atchison, KsUsa 16,76210,416
Athens, GaUsa 15,9899,936
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 15,9769,927
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 16,38210,180
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 15,5269,648
Auburn, NeUsa 16,81710,450
Augusta, GaUsa 15,9009,880
Augusta, MtUsa 17,55210,907
Aurora, IlUsa 16,94710,531
Austin, TxUsa 15,7509,787
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 12,4757,752
AndizanUzbekistan 12,1647,559
AcariguaVenezuela 13,0338,099
AdenYemen 9,4205,854


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -