Antarctica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Davis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Davis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Davis with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 12,0747,503
In SalahAlgeria 12,2487,611
InnsbruckAustria 13,9928,695
IbiriteBrazil 9,1345,676
IguatuBrazil 10,4106,469
IlheusBrazil 9,5155,913
ImperatrizBrazil 10,7826,700
IndaialBrazil 8,5665,323
IpameriBrazil 9,5105,909
IraiBrazil 8,6525,376
IreceBrazil 9,9816,202
ItaberabaBrazil 9,7996,089
ItacoatiaraBrazil 11,3777,070
ItaitubaBrazil 11,1846,950
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,3235,794
ItaperunaBrazil 8,9385,554
ItapevaBrazil 8,8705,512
ItirucuBrazil 9,6966,026
ItuacuBrazil 9,6966,025
IvinhemaBrazil 9,1915,711
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 19,09111,863
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 18,40011,434
Inuvik, NtCanada 18,74311,647
Iqaluit, NtCanada 18,44111,460
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 18,87911,732
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 9,7776,076
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 9,3485,809
Isla Diego RamirezChile 5,8493,634
ImbertDominican Republic 14,1718,806
IzobambaEcuador 12,1447,546
IsmailiaEgypt 11,6457,236
IlopangoEl Salvador 13,8438,602
IoanninaGreece 12,9268,032
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 18,03211,205
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 17,11910,638
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 10,1536,309
IranshahrIran 10,7446,676
IstranaItaly 13,8078,580
IidaJapan 12,5717,812
IizukaJapan 12,1627,557
IrakoJapan 12,4557,740
IriomotejimaJapan 10,9876,828
IrozakiJapan 12,5077,772
IshigakijimaJapan 10,9876,828
IshinomakiJapan 12,9838,068
IwamizawaJapan 13,4918,383
IzuharaJapan 12,1807,569
IrbidJordan 11,7667,311
IfraneMorocco 13,1788,189
InvercargillNew Zealand 5,3073,298
IlorinNigeria 10,2246,354
InchonNorth Korea 12,4567,740
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 16,83610,462
IslamabadPakistan 11,3707,066
IquitosPeru 11,6717,253
IloiloPhilippines 9,4815,891
IasiRomania 13,5228,403
IcaRussia 15,1629,422
IlirnejRussia 16,58410,306
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 14,2808,873
IrkutskRussia 13,6118,458
Ivdel’Russia 14,4418,974
IbizaSpain 13,4798,376
IspartaTurkey 12,4537,738
IstanbulTurkey 12,8327,974
IzmirTurkey 12,6147,839
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 13,7938,571
IzmailUkraine 13,3038,266
Imperial, NeUsa 16,94910,532
Independence, KsUsa 16,48510,244
Indian Lake, NyUsa 16,84310,466
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 16,67110,360
Indianola, IaUsa 16,91210,509
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 17,74011,024
Inverness, FlUsa 15,4259,585
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 17,07310,609
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 17,38210,801
Ithaca, NyUsa 16,74910,408
IsokaZambia 7,2724,519


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -