Antarctica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Davis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Davis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Davis with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,5047,149
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 12,5727,812
HuamboAngola 7,5774,709
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,5564,074
Hobart (airport)Australia 4,8262,999
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 4,8142,991
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 6,8994,287
Horta, FaialAzores 14,6119,080
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 18,15111,279
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 16,57410,300
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 16,59610,313
Hamilton, OnCanada 16,91210,510
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 17,28510,741
Harrow, OnCanada 16,85710,475
Hay River, NtCanada 18,94011,770
Hope, BcCanada 17,63010,956
HaikouChina 10,1876,330
HailarChina 13,5468,418
HamiChina 12,4537,739
HetanChina 11,7557,305
HavanaCuba 14,7749,180
Hato MayorDominican Republic 14,0288,717
HigueyDominican Republic 13,9988,698
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 14,0878,754
HelwanEgypt 11,5917,203
HurguadaEgypt 11,2386,984
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 15,9849,932
HelsinkiFinland 14,9399,283
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 14,9479,288
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,8906,146
HamburgGermany 14,6719,117
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 14,6719,117
HannoverGermany 14,5659,051
HelgolandGermany 14,7899,190
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 14,0568,735
Heraklion, CreteGreece 12,3417,669
HolsteinsborgGreenland 18,02411,201
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,4988,388
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,5648,429
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 16,45010,222
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 9,5665,944
HaifaIsrael 11,8157,342
HaboroJapan 13,6068,455
HachijojimaJapan 12,3827,694
HachinoheJapan 13,2068,207
HagiJapan 12,2627,620
HakodateJapan 13,3158,274
HamadaJapan 12,3337,664
HamamatsuJapan 12,4877,760
HikoneJapan 12,4967,765
HimejiJapan 12,4027,707
HiradoJapan 12,0997,518
HirooJapan 13,4468,355
HiroshimaJapan 12,2927,638
HitaJapan 12,1337,540
HitoyoshiJapan 12,0127,464
HunLibya 11,9737,440
HomboriMali 11,1796,947
HomalinMyanmar 10,4826,514
Hpa-AnMyanmar 9,6185,977
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 5,8583,641
HighbankNew Zealand 5,7123,550
HokitikaNew Zealand 5,7683,584
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 5,3353,315
HororataNew Zealand 5,7233,557
HyderabadPakistan 10,4776,510
HuanucoPeru 11,0606,873
HelPoland 14,5199,022
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 13,8458,603
Hanty-MansijskRussia 14,4298,966
HatangaRussia 15,7329,776
Hoseda-HardRussia 15,1489,413
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,1015,034
HailSaudi Arabia 11,0886,890
HurbanovoSlovakia 13,8488,605
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 8,7095,412
HaejuSouth Korea 12,4917,762
HyesanSouth Korea 12,9128,023
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,3095,163
HalaibSudan 10,6336,607
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,9166,162
HudeibaSudan 10,2026,340
HaparandaSweden 15,5179,642
HarnosandSweden 15,3419,533
HamaSyria 12,0217,470
HassakahSyria 12,0827,508
Hua HinThailand 9,1915,711
HakkariTurkey 12,1377,542
Hull, EnglandUk 15,0079,326
HersonUkraine 13,3488,295
Hmel’NickijUkraine 13,7768,561
Hallettsville, TxUsa 15,6519,726
Hanover, NhUsa 16,78410,430
Harrisburg, IlUsa 16,52410,268
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 16,52210,267
Hart, MiUsa 17,13010,645
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 16,59010,309
Hartington, NeUsa 17,11610,636
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 15,8109,824
Hay Springs, NeUsa 17,17110,670
Hays, KsUsa 16,72110,391
Healdsburg, CaUsa 16,45210,224
Hebron, NeUsa 16,82910,457
Helena, MtUsa 17,50810,880
Hemlock, NyUsa 16,84710,469
Henderson, NcUsa 16,10010,005
Hendersonville, NcUsa 16,0789,991
Hermit, CoUsa 16,60210,317
Hernando, MsUsa 16,18710,059
Highland Home, AlUsa 15,8219,831
Highmore, SdUsa 17,38810,805
Hightstown, NjUsa 16,45210,223
Hillsboro, IlUsa 16,63310,336
Hillsdale, MiUsa 16,89510,499
Holly, CoUsa 16,61510,325
Homer, AkUsa 17,50210,876
Hoopeston, IlUsa 16,77410,424
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 16,37710,177
Horton, KsUsa 16,77610,425
Hot Springs, SdUsa 17,17110,670
Hot Springs, VaUsa 16,36110,167
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 17,14410,654
Houma, LaUsa 15,6199,706
Houston, TexasUsa 15,7009,756
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 16,45410,225
Huntsville, AlUsa 16,12410,019
Huron, SdUsa 17,31610,760
HanoiVietnam 10,2166,349
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,1135,663
HarareZimbabwe 6,4934,035


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -