Antarctica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Davis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Davis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Davis with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,4907,140
KandaharAfghanistan 11,1736,943
KhostAfghanistan 11,3537,055
KunduzAfghanistan 11,7267,287
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 5,0793,156
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,0313,126
KlagenfurtAustria 13,8388,599
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 12,4317,725
KandiBenin 10,5646,564
Kamloops, BcCanada 17,79511,058
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 17,63210,957
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 17,63310,957
Kelowna, BcCanada 17,74111,025
Kenora, OnCanada 17,88511,114
Kingston, OnCanada 16,93810,526
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 18,52111,509
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 19,47112,099
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 18,01411,194
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 17,01810,575
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 12,0077,461
KashiChina 12,0157,466
KunmingChina 10,6016,587
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,4695,263
KhargaEgypt 11,1426,924
KosseirEgypt 11,1156,907
KajaaniFinland 15,2919,502
KuopioFinland 15,1509,415
KuusamoFinland 15,4329,589
KarlsruheGermany 14,2598,861
KasselGermany 14,4568,983
KonstanzGermany 14,1018,763
KumasiGhana 10,2836,390
KalamataGreece 12,6157,839
KerkiraGreece 12,9438,043
Kythira IslandGreece 12,5037,770
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 17,91711,134
Kap TobinGreenland 17,11410,635
KankanGuinea 10,9716,818
KindiaGuinea 11,0816,886
KissidougouGuinea 10,9036,775
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,5728,434
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,5226,539
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,5216,538
KeszthelyHungary 13,7618,551
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 16,50610,257
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 10,1666,317
KotaIndia 10,4236,477
KozhikodeIndia 8,8785,517
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 7,2754,521
KermanIran 11,1246,913
KermanshahIran 11,7257,286
Khoram AbadIran 11,6057,211
KilkennyIreland 15,1409,408
KingstonJamaica 14,1158,771
KagoshimaJapan 11,9357,417
KanazawaJapan 12,6467,858
KaruizawaJapan 12,6807,879
KatsuuraJapan 12,6117,836
KawaguchikoJapan 12,5987,829
KitamiesashiJapan 13,6928,508
KobeJapan 12,4057,709
KochiJapan 12,2367,603
KofuJapan 12,6097,835
KumagayaJapan 12,6857,883
KumamotoJapan 12,0737,502
KumejimaJapan 11,2747,006
KureJapan 12,2777,629
KushiroJapan 13,5508,420
KutchanJapan 13,4278,344
KyotoJapan 12,4547,739
KokpektyKazakhstan 13,0518,110
KitaleKenya 8,3935,215
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,1506,928
KufraLibya 11,2206,972
KaunasLithuania 14,4188,960
KlaipedaLithuania 14,5749,056
KybartaiLithuania 14,4198,960
KarongaMalawi 7,2514,506
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,5235,296
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 8,7915,463
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,1755,080
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,4455,248
KuantanMalaysia 8,2775,144
KuchingMalaysia 8,1715,077
KayesMali 11,4757,131
KeniebaMali 11,3047,024
KidalMali 11,3837,073
KitaMali 11,2556,994
KoutiaMali 11,0246,850
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,9026,774
KisinevMoldova 13,4738,372
KhalkhgolMongolia 13,3498,295
KhatgalMongolia 13,3598,302
KhovdMongolia 13,0138,087
KhujirtMongolia 13,0048,081
KhutagMongolia 13,2758,249
KenitraMorocco 13,3148,273
KalewaMyanmar 10,2916,395
KathaMyanmar 10,4216,476
KawthaungMyanmar 8,8835,520
KayukpyuMyanmar 9,8656,130
KengtungMyanmar 10,1476,305
KhamtiMyanmar 10,6166,597
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,0663,769
KathmanduNepal 10,7236,663
KoumacNew Caledonia 7,7374,808
KaikouraNew Zealand 5,9003,666
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 6,4083,982
KaitokeNew Zealand 6,0893,784
KarioiNew Zealand 6,2623,891
KawerauNew Zealand 6,4434,004
KopuaNew Zealand 6,2303,871
KanoNigeria 10,4476,492
KangnungNorth Korea 12,5457,796
KarasjokNorway 15,8499,849
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 15,6279,711
KristiansandNorway 15,1749,429
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 15,6519,725
KhasabOman 10,6896,642
KarachiPakistan 10,4226,476
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 10,4326,482
KhanpurPakistan 10,8286,728
KhuzdarPakistan 10,7616,687
KororPalau 9,4915,898
Kasprowy WierchPoland 13,9388,661
KlodzkoPoland 14,1568,797
KoszalinPoland 14,5509,042
KrakowPoland 14,0308,719
KalakanRussia 14,1148,770
KaliningradRussia 14,4859,001
KamenskoeRussia 16,13810,029
KandalaksaRussia 15,4969,629
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 15,4859,623
KazanRussia 14,0218,713
KemRussia 15,2299,463
KerchRussia 13,1318,160
KhabarovskRussia 13,8428,601
KirenskRussia 14,2598,861
KirovRussia 14,3318,906
KljuciRussia 15,4059,573
KolpasevRussia 14,1158,772
KorfRussia 15,9459,909
KostromaRussia 14,3648,926
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 16,59010,309
KotlasRussia 14,6509,103
KrasnodarRussia 13,0358,100
KrasnojarskRussia 13,4868,380
KrasnoufimskRussia 14,0218,713
KrasnoyarskRussia 13,9068,641
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 16,63510,337
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 13,7388,537
KurganRussia 13,8318,595
KurskRussia 13,8158,585
KyraRussia 13,4338,348
KigaliRwanda 8,2205,108
KoldaSenegal 11,4587,120
KabalaSierra Leone 10,9796,823
KosiceSlovakia 13,8488,605
KimberleySouth Africa 5,5803,467
KimchaekSouth Korea 12,8627,992
KurunegalaSri Lanka 8,4585,256
KadugliSudan 9,6185,977
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,3656,441
KassalaSudan 9,9116,159
KhartoumSudan 10,0296,232
KostiSudan 9,7656,068
KalmarSweden 14,7899,190
KaresuandoSweden 15,8069,822
KarlstadSweden 15,1489,413
KristianstadSweden 14,7899,190
KamishliSyria 12,1327,539
KanchanaburiThailand 9,3445,806
Khlong YaiThailand 9,1505,686
Khon KaenThailand 9,6626,004
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,2685,759
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,4875,895
KairouanTunisia 12,8467,983
KahramanmarasTurkey 12,2837,633
KarsTurkey 12,4747,751
KastamonuTurkey 12,7597,929
KayseriTurkey 12,4387,729
KonyaTurkey 12,4267,722
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 12,4287,723
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,6217,221
KinlossUk 15,4849,622
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 13,6248,466
KievUkraine 13,7928,570
KirillovkaUkraine 13,3398,289
KirovogradUkraine 13,5568,424
KlepininoUkraine 13,2068,207
KomissarovkaUkraine 13,5098,395
Kovel’Ukraine 14,0198,712
Krovoj RogUkraine 13,4828,378
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 16,93710,525
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 17,66110,975
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 16,72910,395
Keene, NhUsa 16,68110,366
Kenton, OhUsa 16,76810,420
Kenton, OkUsa 16,50410,256
Key West, FloridaUsa 14,9349,280
Kimball, NeUsa 16,94710,531
King Salmon, AkUsa 17,21910,700
Kingfisher, OkUsa 16,38410,181
Kinston, NcUsa 15,9939,938
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 16,86410,480
Knoxville, TnUsa 16,20410,070
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 17,31210,758
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 17,55910,911
KabompoZambia 7,1854,465
KabweZambia 6,9484,317
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,9524,320
KafirondaZambia 7,1554,446
KaomaZambia 7,0374,373
KasamaZambia 7,3094,542
KasempaZambia 7,1344,433
KawambwaZambia 7,4194,611
KaroiZimbabwe 6,6574,137


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -