Antarctica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Davis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Davis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Davis with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 11,3867,076
GhazniAfghanistan 11,3817,073
GhardaiaAlgeria 12,7327,912
General PicoArgentina 7,9974,969
GualeguaychuArgentina 8,1705,077
GeorgetownAscension Island 9,2855,770
Gabo IslandAustralia 5,4383,379
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,0223,121
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 5,8663,646
GrazAustria 13,8398,599
GancaAzerbaijan 12,4287,723
GoycayAzerbaijan 12,4017,706
GomelBelarus 13,9938,696
GrodnoBelarus 14,2818,875
GaranhunsBrazil 10,0456,242
GoianiaBrazil 9,6556,000
GoiasBrazil 9,7626,066
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,1875,709
GrajauBrazil 10,7186,661
GuairaBrazil 9,0115,600
GuaramirangaBrazil 10,6186,598
GuaratingaBrazil 9,3285,797
GarouaCameroon 9,9846,204
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 16,65610,350
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 18,60811,563
Gladman Point, NtCanada 17,51810,886
Golden, BcCanada 17,93511,145
Goose, NfCanada 17,28610,742
Gore Bay, OnCanada 17,26210,727
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 18,29711,370
Greenwood, NsCanada 16,65510,349
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 16,78310,429
GanzhouChina 10,9276,790
GuangzhouChina 10,6066,590
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 14,1488,792
GuayaquilEcuador 11,9697,438
GonderEthiopia 9,5685,945
GourdonFrance 14,0698,743
GrenobleFrance 13,9628,676
GeisenheimGermany 14,3728,931
GorlitzGermany 14,2788,872
GibraltarGibraltar 13,4538,360
Guatemala CityGuatemala 13,9598,675
GeorgetownGuyana 12,4347,726
GoaIndia 9,3535,812
GuwahatiIndia 10,5866,578
GelaItaly 12,8567,989
GenoaItaly 13,7838,565
GhediItaly 13,8388,599
Gioia Del ColleItaly 13,1538,173
GrazzaniseItaly 13,2728,247
GrossetoItaly 13,5418,415
GrottaglieItaly 13,1138,148
GuardiavecchiaItaly 13,4398,351
GuidoniaItaly 13,4118,334
GagnoaIvory Coast 10,3966,460
GifuJapan 12,5257,783
GaoMali 11,2126,967
GuamMariana Islands 10,5006,525
GuadalajaraMexico 14,6899,128
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 14,7259,150
GuaymasMexico 15,4579,605
GaluutMongolia 12,9498,047
GemertNetherlands 14,5999,072
GisborneNew Zealand 6,4353,999
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 6,4363,999
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 6,6014,102
GrassmereNew Zealand 5,9863,720
GreymouthNew Zealand 5,8023,605
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 6,2723,897
GayaNiger 10,6226,601
GardermoenNorway 15,2839,497
GeiloNorway 15,3949,566
GdanskPoland 14,5029,012
GalatiRomania 13,3348,286
Gor’KijRussia 14,1528,794
GorznyjRussia 12,7197,904
GridinoRussia 15,3259,523
GaalkacyoSomalia 8,7075,410
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 5,3533,327
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 13,7368,536
GijonSpain 14,2028,825
Gazala GawazatSudan 9,7676,069
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 9,7836,079
GoteborgSweden 15,0159,330
Goteborg-SaveSweden 15,0249,336
GothenburgSweden 15,0149,330
GunnarnSweden 15,5789,680
GenevaSwitzerland 14,0578,735
GabesTunisia 12,6627,868
GafsaTunisia 12,7617,930
GiresunTurkey 12,6087,835
GoztepeTurkey 12,8237,968
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 12,0957,516
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 11,9647,434
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 15,3469,536
GajvoronUkraine 13,5938,447
GeniceskUkraine 13,2488,232
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 15,9609,918
Galena, AlaskaUsa 17,64310,964
Galva, IlUsa 16,88610,493
Galveston, TxUsa 15,6239,708
Geneva, NeUsa 16,94010,526
Genoa, NeUsa 16,94010,526
Glasgow, MtUsa 17,73611,021
Glenville, WvUsa 16,48010,241
Gloversville, NyUsa 16,75410,411
Golconda, NvUsa 16,82310,454
Goldsboro, NcUsa 16,0349,964
Goodland, KsUsa 16,76710,419
Gothenburg, NeUsa 16,94710,531
Grafton, NdUsa 17,71011,005
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 15,6779,742
Grand Island, NeUsa 16,93510,524
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 16,71610,388
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 17,00010,564
Grants Pass, OrUsa 16,81410,448
Gravette, ArUsa 16,40910,197
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 17,61310,945
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 17,22110,701
Greenfield, InUsa 16,69610,375
Greensboro, AlUsa 15,9609,918
Greensboro, NcUsa 16,15410,039
Greensburg, KyUsa 16,36810,172
Greenville, MsUsa 15,9989,941
Greenville, OhUsa 16,67810,364
Greenville, PaUsa 16,68210,367
Greenville, TxUsa 16,0579,978
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 16,0729,987
Greenwood, ScUsa 15,9949,939
Griggsville, IlUsa 16,73410,399
Groton, CtUsa 16,47310,237
Gulkana, AkUsa 17,93211,143
GuanareVenezuela 12,9878,071
GuasdualitoVenezuela 12,8197,966
GuiriaVenezuela 12,9618,054


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -