Antarctica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Davis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Davis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Davis with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 11,2967,020
TiranaAlbania 13,1268,157
TamanrassetAlgeria 11,6817,259
TebessaAlgeria 12,8888,009
TimimounAlgeria 12,5387,791
TindoufAlgeria 12,7017,892
TouggourtAlgeria 12,7187,903
TrelewArgentina 7,2194,486
TucumanArgentina 8,9885,585
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,6414,127
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 6,6424,127
Thursday Island MoAustralia 7,8864,900
TibooburraAustralia 5,9343,687
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 7,1644,452
TshaneBotswana 6,1823,841
TaguatingaBrazil 10,0186,225
TarauacaBrazil 11,1406,923
TauaBrazil 10,4886,518
TefeBrazil 11,5217,159
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,2785,766
TeresinaBrazil 10,6706,630
TiriosBrazil 11,8777,381
TorresBrazil 8,3235,172
TracuateuaBrazil 11,2346,981
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,2915,773
TriunfoBrazil 10,2126,346
TucuruiBrazil 11,0476,865
TuriacuBrazil 11,1156,907
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 19,65812,216
Terrace, BcCanada 17,94111,149
Teslin, YtCanada 18,29511,369
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 18,39011,428
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 18,95311,777
Thompson, MbCanada 18,57911,545
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 17,66110,975
Timmins, OnCanada 17,51710,885
Tofino, BcCanada 17,48910,868
Toronto, OntarioCanada 16,94810,532
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 16,95910,538
Trenton, OnCanada 16,95210,534
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 18,25911,346
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 16,67710,364
Temuco-MaquehueChile 7,8334,867
TaiyuanChina 12,1517,551
TaoyuanChina 10,9876,827
TengchongChina 10,5526,557
TønderDenmark 14,8339,217
TylstrupDenmark 15,0219,334
TystofteDenmark 14,7919,192
TamayoDominican Republic 14,0398,724
TahrirEgypt 11,6927,266
TantaEgypt 11,6997,270
TallinEstonia 14,8619,235
TartuEstonia 14,7039,137
TampereFinland 15,0909,377
TurkuFinland 15,0299,339
ToulonFrance 13,7478,543
ToulouseFrance 13,9568,673
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 10,1766,323
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,1005,655
TchibanGabon 8,7955,466
TbilisiGeorgia 12,5627,806
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 14,3908,942
TamaleGhana 10,5356,546
ThessalonikiGreece 12,9498,047
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 12,6537,862
TimehriGuyana 12,4057,708
TegucigalpaHonduras 13,8618,613
TelaHonduras 14,0488,730
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 8,5695,325
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 8,5695,325
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 7,3144,545
TabrizIran 12,1477,548
TeheranIran 11,8017,333
Tel AvivIsrael 11,7297,289
Taranto, PugliaItaly 13,1128,148
TarvisioItaly 13,8458,604
TermoliItaly 13,3408,290
TorinoItaly 13,8828,626
Torino/ CaselleItaly 13,9028,639
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 12,9988,077
TrevicoItaly 13,2348,224
TrevisoItaly 13,8028,576
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 13,7568,548
Turin, PiedmontItaly 13,8878,630
TabouIvory Coast 10,2766,385
TadotsuJapan 12,3177,654
TakadaJapan 12,7497,922
TakamatsuJapan 12,3307,662
TakayamaJapan 12,6197,842
TanegashimaJapan 11,8597,369
TatenoJapan 12,6997,891
TateyamaJapan 12,5797,817
TokushimaJapan 12,3197,655
TokyoJapan 12,6497,860
TomakomaiJapan 13,4228,341
TottoriJapan 12,4587,741
ToyamaJapan 12,6767,877
ToyookaJapan 12,4807,755
TsuJapan 12,4487,735
TsurugaJapan 12,5307,787
TsuyamaJapan 12,4077,710
TurgayKazakhstan 13,1998,202
TripoliLebanon 11,9717,439
TobrukLibya 12,0097,463
TripoliLibya 12,4337,726
TelsiaiLithuania 14,5719,054
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 5,9523,699
TolanaroMadagascar 5,2653,272
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 5,5283,435
ThyoloMalawi 6,5494,070
TawauMalaysia 8,6595,381
TessalitMali 11,5797,196
TimbuktuMali 11,3807,072
TombMali 11,3747,068
TidjikdjaMauritania 11,8997,394
TacubayaMexico 14,5449,038
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 14,8519,228
TarialanMongolia 13,2868,256
TosontsengelMongolia 13,1518,172
TsetserlegMongolia 13,0478,108
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 12,7677,934
TangierMorocco 13,4318,346
TarfayaMorocco 12,9218,029
TazaMorocco 13,2068,207
TaunggyiMyanmar 10,0566,249
TaungooMyanmar 9,8426,116
ThandweMyanmar 9,7686,070
TontoutaNew Caledonia 7,6664,764
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 5,4613,393
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 6,5204,052
TapanuiNew Zealand 5,3873,347
TauherenikauNew Zealand 6,0913,785
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 6,3113,921
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 6,3613,953
TaurangaNew Zealand 6,4684,019
Te AnauNew Zealand 5,3803,343
Te ArohaNew Zealand 6,4624,015
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 6,4524,010
Te KuitiNew Zealand 6,3623,954
Te TekoNew Zealand 6,4564,012
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 6,2523,885
TemukaNew Zealand 5,6283,498
TimaruNew Zealand 5,6223,493
Totara FlatNew Zealand 5,8333,625
TahouaNiger 10,8676,753
TillaberyNiger 10,9406,798
TaejonNorth Korea 12,3587,680
TromsoNorway 15,9989,941
TrondheimNorway 15,6069,698
ThumraitOman 9,7826,079
TacnaPeru 10,0516,246
TarapotoPeru 11,4327,104
TrujilloPeru 11,3057,025
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,6075,970
TorunPoland 14,3668,927
TimisoaraRomania 13,5458,417
TambovRussia 13,8278,592
Tamdy-BulakRussia 12,3167,653
TaraRussia 13,9558,672
Tarko-SaleRussia 14,8449,224
TermezRussia 11,8047,335
TernejRussia 13,5208,401
TobolskRussia 14,1138,770
TomskRussia 13,9198,650
Tot’MaRussia 14,5729,055
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 14,6999,134
TuapseRussia 12,9368,039
TuraRussia 14,8759,243
TurukhanskRussia 14,9629,297
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,4606,500
TortosaSpain 13,7078,518
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 8,5835,334
TokerSudan 10,1976,337
TartousSyria 12,0167,467
TaipeiTaiwan 10,9936,831
TaboraTanzania 7,8034,849
TakThailand 9,6535,998
TrangThailand 8,6285,362
TabligboTogo 10,1476,305
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 6,2253,868
TunisTunisia 12,9628,055
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 12,2557,615
TireeUk 15,4909,626
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 15,1679,425
TernopilUkraine 13,8198,587
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,0394,995
Talbotton, GaUsa 15,8729,863
Talkeetna, AkUsa 17,75411,033
Talladega, AlUsa 15,9319,900
Tallahassee, FlUsa 15,6239,709
Tampa, FloridaUsa 15,3229,521
Tarboro, NcUsa 16,0789,991
Taunton, MaUsa 16,54010,278
Tecumseh, NeUsa 16,81710,450
Temple, TxUsa 15,8379,841
Thibodaux, LaUsa 15,6429,720
Thomasville, AlUsa 15,8509,850
Tiffin, OhUsa 16,76410,417
Toledo, IaUsa 17,01310,572
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 16,82810,457
Tooele, UtUsa 16,83710,463
Topeka, KsUsa 16,71210,385
Towanda, PaUsa 16,67610,363
Trinidad, CoUsa 16,50210,255
Tuckerton, NjUsa 16,39210,186
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 15,9349,901
Tulsa, OkUsa 16,39510,188
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 15,9779,929
Two Harbors, MnUsa 17,54910,905
TashkentUzbekistan 12,2427,608
TumeremoVenezuela 12,5847,820


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -