Antarctica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Davis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Davis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Davis with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 11,5547,180
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 11,4717,128
JuninArgentina 8,0585,007
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,9875,585
JacobinaBrazil 9,9446,180
JaguaruanaBrazil 10,5216,538
Joao PessoaBrazil 10,1716,320
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,4485,871
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,9275,547
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 18,23011,328
JiuquanChina 12,1677,561
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 13,3728,309
JarabacoaDominican Republic 14,1048,764
JimaniDominican Republic 14,0488,730
JoensuuFinland 15,0879,375
JokioinenFinland 15,0309,340
JyvskylFinland 15,1429,409
JakobshavnGreenland 18,03311,206
JulianehbGreenland 17,32010,763
JagdalpurIndia 9,7536,060
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 7,2584,510
JerusalemIsrael 11,7077,275
JuigalpaNicaragua 13,6218,465
JosNigeria 10,2056,341
Jan Mayen bNorway 16,76710,419
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 16,76210,416
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 10,8006,711
JhelumPakistan 11,2937,017
JiwaniPakistan 10,4966,522
JuliacaPeru 10,3316,420
JakutskRussia 15,0919,378
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 13,0438,105
JenisejskRussia 14,1728,807
Juzno-KurilskRussia 13,7038,515
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 13,9028,639
JamestownSaint Helena 8,1075,038
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,5156,534
JizanSaudi Arabia 9,9166,162
JohannesburgSouth Africa 5,7293,560
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 13,5408,414
JubaSudan 8,9055,534
JokkmokkSweden 15,6849,746
JönköpingSweden 14,9629,298
Jonkoping ASweden 14,9619,297
JendoubaTunisia 12,9758,063
JerbaTunisia 12,6387,853
JerseyUk 14,6359,094
JaltaUkraine 13,0838,130
Jackson, MsUsa 15,9129,888
Jackson, TnUsa 16,25910,104
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 15,5819,682
Jacksonville, IlUsa 16,75710,413
Johnstown, PaUsa 16,58510,306
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 18,07711,233


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -