Antarctica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Davis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Davis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Davis with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 11,6877,262
DjelfaAlgeria 12,9858,069
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,9644,327
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,2794,523
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,4283,994
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 5,9163,676
DhakaBangladesh 10,3026,402
D’UccleBelgium 14,5689,053
DiamantinaBrazil 9,3065,783
DiamantinoBrazil 10,1106,283
DouradosBrazil 9,2255,732
DoualaCameroon 9,5605,941
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 16,89410,498
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 18,06911,228
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 18,31911,384
Dease Lake, BcCanada 18,25311,343
Deer Lake, NfCanada 16,79110,434
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 18,77711,668
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 17,29510,747
Dryden, OnCanada 17,87111,105
DuianChina 11,7807,320
DubrovnikCroatia 13,3138,273
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,3225,793
DajabonDominican Republic 14,1828,813
DuvergeDominican Republic 14,0448,727
DabaaEgypt 11,7947,329
DakhlaEgypt 11,1906,953
DijonFrance 14,1948,820
DresdenGermany 14,3098,892
DanmarkshavnGreenland 17,38310,802
DebrecenHungary 13,7138,522
DalatangiIceland 16,47610,238
DaltonganjIndia 10,3116,408
DarbhangaIndia 10,5556,559
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 10,7706,692
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 10,7736,694
DumkaIndia 10,3516,432
DwarkaIndia 10,1386,300
DezfulIran 11,4747,130
DublinIreland 15,1819,434
DecimomannuItaly 13,2628,241
DobbiacoItaly 13,9108,644
DimbokroIvory Coast 10,4006,462
Deir-AllaJordan 11,7357,292
DagorettiKenya 8,0945,029
DaugavpilsLatvia 14,4598,985
DedzaMalawi 6,7744,209
DalanzadgadMongolia 12,6637,869
DashbalbarMongolia 13,4748,373
DaweiMyanmar 9,3335,800
De BiltNetherlands 14,6699,116
De KooyNetherlands 14,7639,174
Den HelderNetherlands 14,7689,177
DannevirkeNew Zealand 6,2093,858
DarfieldNew Zealand 5,7373,565
DargavilleNew Zealand 6,5554,073
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 5,4273,373
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 5,4383,380
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 15,2979,506
DalbandinPakistan 10,8946,770
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 11,1786,946
DirPakistan 11,5507,178
DroshPakistan 11,5917,203
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,9996,214
DohaQatar 10,6536,620
DorohoiRomania 13,6388,475
Dikson IslandRussia 15,8009,819
DudinkaRussia 15,3559,542
DzardzanRussia 15,6629,733
DhahranSaudi Arabia 10,7886,704
DakarSenegal 11,7527,303
DaruSierra Leone 10,7866,702
DurbanSouth Africa 5,2383,255
DamazinSudan 9,5685,946
DongolaSudan 10,4706,506
DamascusSyria 11,8437,359
Damascus (Intl)Syria 11,8437,359
Deir EzzorSyria 11,9677,436
DusanbeTajikistan 11,9407,420
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 7,4274,615
DjerbaTunisia 12,6087,835
DiyarbakirTurkey 12,2437,608
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 15,4409,595
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 15,1899,439
DnepropetrovskUkraine 13,5048,391
DonetskUkraine 13,3888,320
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 10,5956,584
Dahlonega, GaUsa 16,0659,983
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 16,33810,153
Dallas, TexasUsa 16,0299,961
Danville, IlUsa 16,72810,395
Darlington, ScUsa 15,9759,927
Davenport, WaUsa 17,52210,888
David City, NeUsa 16,96310,541
Dayton, OhUsa 16,64710,345
Dayton, WaUsa 17,38310,802
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 15,7119,763
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 16,32710,146
Decatur, IlUsa 16,74310,404
Del Rio, TxUsa 15,6569,729
Delaware, OhUsa 16,64010,340
Delphine, InUsa 16,82210,453
Denton, MdUsa 16,37210,174
Denver, ColoradoUsa 16,80710,444
Des Moines, IowaUsa 16,96810,544
Deseret, UtUsa 16,66010,353
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 17,57110,919
Detroit, MichiganUsa 16,88710,494
Dickson, TnUsa 16,28910,122
Dillon, MtUsa 17,32010,763
Dixon, IlUsa 16,97610,549
Dodge City, KsUsa 16,58710,307
Dover, DeUsa 16,37210,174
Dover, TnUsa 16,29010,123
Dublin, TxUsa 15,9409,905
Dubuque, IaUsa 17,03010,582
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 17,53510,896
Duquoin, IlUsa 16,52410,268
Durham, NhUsa 16,65110,347
DakhlaWestern Sahara 12,6057,833


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -