Antarctica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Davis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Davis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Davis with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 13,8398,600
LuandaAngola 8,0855,024
LuenaAngola 7,5294,679
La PlataArgentina 7,9424,935
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,5115,910
La RiojaArgentina 8,7465,435
LaboulayeArgentina 8,1585,069
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 6,5714,083
Las LomitasArgentina 9,1115,662
Launceston WsoAustralia 4,9383,069
LavertonAustralia 5,2013,232
LearmonthAustralia 5,7033,544
LongreachAustralia 6,6354,123
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 6,6364,124
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 6,4103,983
Low HeadAustralia 4,9703,088
LinzAustria 14,0038,702
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 15,6389,718
LerwickUk 15,6379,717
La PazBolivia 10,1756,323
LavrasBrazil 9,0365,615
LencoisBrazil 9,8316,109
LinharesBrazil 9,0665,634
LondrinaBrazil 8,9985,592
LomBulgaria 13,2878,256
La Ronge, SkCanada 18,51311,504
La Tuque, QcCanada 17,53210,895
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 19,56112,155
Langara, BcCanada 17,76711,041
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 18,05011,216
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 17,83611,084
London, OnCanada 16,92610,518
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 18,93911,769
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 18,71211,628
Lytton, BcCanada 17,71811,010
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 13,0168,088
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,7745,452
LanzhouChina 11,8367,355
Lhasa, TibetChina 10,9786,822
Las GaviotasColombia 12,5307,786
LimonCosta Rica 13,3538,298
LarnacaCyprus 12,0697,500
LimassolCyprus 12,0637,496
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,2754,521
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,8824,898
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 14,9659,300
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,9848,690
La VegaDominican Republic 14,1098,767
Las AmericasDominican Republic 14,0058,703
LuperonDominican Republic 14,1938,820
La ConcordiaEcuador 12,2017,582
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,7517,302
LuxorEgypt 11,1066,901
Los AndesEl Salvador 13,8698,618
Laucala BayFiji 8,5505,313
LappeenrantaFinland 14,9519,291
Le MansFrance 14,4268,964
LilleFrance 14,5879,064
LyonFrance 14,0458,727
LambarnGabon 9,0485,623
LastourvilleGabon 8,9425,557
LibrevilleGabon 9,2015,718
LeipzigGermany 14,3768,934
LindenbergGermany 14,4078,953
LamiaGreece 12,7957,951
LarissaGreece 12,8727,999
LemnosGreece 12,8247,969
LimnosGreece 12,8237,968
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 13,5468,418
LabeGuinea 11,1896,953
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,5788,437
La CeibaHonduras 14,0428,726
La MesaHonduras 14,0248,715
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,4237,098
LudhianaIndia 11,0596,872
Lampedusa IslandItaly 12,7457,920
LatinaItaly 13,3598,301
LatronicoItaly 13,1118,147
LecceItaly 13,0618,116
LodwarKenya 8,6015,345
Luang PrabangLaos 10,0286,231
LiepajaLatvia 14,6519,104
LaukuvaLithuania 14,5329,031
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 14,3918,943
LazaropoleMacedonia 13,1208,153
LabuanMalaysia 8,7035,408
LuqaMalta 12,7207,904
Le LamentinMartinique 13,3528,297
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 15,0479,350
LashioMyanmar 10,3026,402
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 5,7253,557
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 5,5183,429
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 5,9293,685
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 5,6213,493
Levin MafNew Zealand 6,1363,813
LincolnNew Zealand 5,7323,562
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 6,0653,769
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 6,0653,769
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 6,0653,769
LagosNigeria 10,0756,261
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 15,4649,610
LillehammerNorway 15,3849,560
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,1376,921
La VictoriaParaguay 9,3045,781
LimaPeru 10,8406,736
LegaspiPhilippines 9,7766,075
LisbonPortugal 13,8558,610
LeninbadRussia 12,1167,529
LevsiRussia 14,2908,880
LungiSierra Leone 10,9466,802
LjubljanaSlovenia 13,7718,557
LanzaroteSpain 13,0488,108
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 13,9728,683
LocarnoSwitzerland 13,9608,675
LuganoSwitzerland 13,9408,662
LatakiaSyria 12,0887,512
LampangThailand 9,8126,097
LoeiThailand 9,7546,061
Lop BuriThailand 9,4455,870
LomeTogo 10,1136,284
LeemingUk 15,1029,384
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 15,6389,718
London, EnglandUk 14,7899,190
London-GatwickUk 14,7599,171
LynehamUk 14,8499,228
L’VovUkraine 13,8938,633
LjubasevkaUkraine 13,5308,408
LozovajaUkraine 13,5078,393
LubnyUkraine 13,6948,510
LuckUkraine 13,9458,666
LuganskUkraine 13,4128,334
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 17,19810,687
La Harpe, IlUsa 16,88010,489
Lafayette, LaUsa 15,6999,755
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 15,7029,757
Lake City, FlUsa 15,5529,664
Lake Placid, NyUsa 16,87110,484
Laketown, UtUsa 17,01310,572
Lamar, MoUsa 16,58010,303
Lampasas, TxUsa 15,8379,841
Lancaster, WiUsa 17,07910,613
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 17,12410,641
Langdon, NdUsa 17,82711,078
Laramie, WyUsa 16,97610,549
Laredo, TexasUsa 15,4489,600
Larned, KsUsa 16,61010,322
Las Animas, CoUsa 16,61510,325
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 16,31210,136
Laurel, MdUsa 16,39710,189
Lawrence, KsUsa 16,69910,377
Lawrence, MaUsa 16,65110,347
Le Mars, IaUsa 17,15010,657
Lebanon, MoUsa 16,57110,297
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 16,69110,372
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 17,57410,921
Leitchfield, KyUsa 16,42610,207
Lenoir, NcUsa 16,18710,059
Lewisburg, TnUsa 16,16510,045
Lewisburg, WvUsa 16,34910,159
Lewiston, IdUsa 17,40710,817
Lewiston, MeUsa 16,72310,392
Lexington, MoUsa 16,69110,372
Lexington, VaUsa 16,32510,145
Libby, MtUsa 17,64910,968
Lincoln, NeUsa 16,91610,512
Lincoln, VaUsa 16,42210,205
Lisbon, NdUsa 17,49510,871
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 16,20210,068
Llano, TxUsa 15,8329,838
Lodgepole, NeUsa 16,94810,532
Long Beach, CaUsa 16,0199,954
Los Angeles, CaUsa 16,0439,969
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 16,0289,960
Los Lunas, NmUsa 16,24910,097
Louisburg, NcUsa 16,10010,005
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 16,49310,249
Louisville, MsUsa 15,9749,926
Loup City, NeUsa 16,97410,548
Lowville, NyUsa 16,86310,479
Lubbock, TexasUsa 16,13210,024
Luling, TxUsa 15,6819,744
Lusk, WyUsa 17,14110,652
Lynchburg, VaUsa 16,27110,111
LivingstoneZambia 6,6854,154
LundaziZambia 7,0234,364
LusakaZambia 6,8464,254
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,8574,261


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -