Antarctica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Davis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Davis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Davis with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,3585,815
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,9995,592
ParanaArgentina 8,3465,186
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,4895,275
PehuajoArgentina 7,9394,933
PergaminoArgentina 8,1215,046
PigeArgentina 7,7634,824
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,4365,242
PosadasArgentina 8,7065,410
PresidenciaArgentina 8,8835,520
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,4345,241
Punta IndioArgentina 7,8844,899
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,7322,941
Port HedlandAustralia 6,0363,751
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 14,4168,958
ParakouBenin 10,3916,457
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,9926,209
ParacatuBrazil 9,5215,917
ParanaBrazil 10,0486,244
ParanaguaBrazil 8,6925,401
ParanaibaBrazil 9,3915,836
ParintinsBrazil 11,3817,072
ParnaibaBrazil 10,8446,739
Passo FundoBrazil 8,5155,291
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,3645,819
PaulistanaBrazil 10,2896,394
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 10,0526,246
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,4655,882
PeixeBrazil 10,1236,291
PetrolinaBrazil 10,1356,298
PicosBrazil 10,4146,471
PiraiBrazil 8,8535,501
PirenopolisBrazil 9,7336,048
PompeuBrazil 9,2505,748
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,2175,728
Porto De MozBrazil 11,3397,046
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,6915,401
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,9166,784
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,2935,154
Porto-NacionalBrazil 10,2676,380
PosseBrazil 9,8366,112
PlevenBulgaria 13,2068,206
PlovdivBulgaria 13,0718,123
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,1595,691
Peace River, AbCanada 18,43911,458
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 19,51412,126
Penticton, BcCanada 17,68410,989
Petawawa, OnCanada 17,13810,650
Peterborough, OnCanada 16,98610,555
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 18,00911,191
Port Alberni, BcCanada 17,53710,898
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 16,70110,378
Port Hardy, BcCanada 17,60610,941
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 17,92911,141
Prince Albert, SkCanada 18,29711,370
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 18,06411,225
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 17,86111,099
Princeton, BcCanada 18,09011,241
ParronChile 8,2905,151
Puerto AysenChile 7,1114,419
Puerto MonttChile 7,5494,691
Punta ArenasChile 6,2563,887
PingbianChina 11,4817,135
PeralesColombia 12,6077,834
Pto.CarrenoColombia 12,6247,845
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,3798,314
PragueCzech Republic 14,1908,818
PedernalesDominican Republic 14,0128,707
PimentelDominican Republic 14,0958,759
PoloDominican Republic 14,0078,704
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 14,1698,805
PichilingueEcuador 12,0797,506
PortoviejoEcuador 12,1017,520
PuyoEcuador 12,0087,462
Port-SaidEgypt 11,7197,282
ParisFrance 14,4408,973
PerpignanFrance 13,8158,585
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 2,1791,354
Port-GentilGabon 9,1065,659
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 12,2327,601
PotsdamGermany 14,4568,983
PatrasGreece 12,7477,921
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 18,62911,576
Prins Christian SundGreenland 17,15510,660
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 13,5458,417
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 14,0658,740
Puerto LempiraHonduras 13,9438,664
PecsHungary 13,6558,485
PambanIndia 8,6585,380
PuneIndia 9,6926,023
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 7,7104,791
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 7,9854,962
PadovaItaly 13,7878,567
Paganella MountainItaly 13,8898,631
Palermo, SicilyItaly 12,9938,074
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 13,0068,082
PantelleriaItaly 12,9028,017
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 13,7748,559
PerdasdefoguItaly 13,2808,252
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 13,5318,408
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 13,4108,333
PiacenzaItaly 13,8048,578
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 13,6588,487
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 13,6758,498
Ponza IslandItaly 13,2928,260
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 13,1758,187
Pratica Di MareItaly 13,3858,318
PrizziItaly 12,9488,046
PakseLaos 9,5665,945
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,3945,216
PamplemoussesMauritius 5,5713,462
PlaisanceMauritius 5,5323,438
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,3356,422
PodgoricaMontenegro 13,2498,233
PatheinMyanmar 9,5855,956
PutaoMyanmar 10,7836,701
PyiMyanmar 9,8156,099
PoindimieNew Caledonia 7,7414,810
PaeroaNew Zealand 6,4784,026
Palmerston NNew Zealand 6,1803,840
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 6,1813,841
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 6,0983,790
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 6,5874,093
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 6,3583,951
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 13,8148,584
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,7526,060
PohangNorth Korea 12,3777,691
PyongyangNorth Korea 12,6007,830
PadidanPakistan 10,6416,613
PanjgurPakistan 10,6856,639
ParachinarPakistan 11,4107,090
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 10,5026,526
PeshawarPakistan 11,4187,095
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 8,1985,094
PilarParaguay 8,8195,480
PiscoPeru 10,6366,609
PiuraPeru 11,6457,237
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,6246,602
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,2735,762
PoznanPoland 14,3518,918
PrzemyslPoland 13,9228,651
Penhas DouradasPortugal 13,9648,677
PortalegrePortugal 13,8468,604
Porto Portugal 14,0758,746
PavelecRussia 13,9708,681
PecoraRussia 14,9569,294
PermRussia 14,1808,812
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 15,0249,336
PetrozavodskRussia 14,9109,265
PjatigorskRussia 12,8547,987
PoronajskRussia 14,1438,789
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 13,1638,179
Providenja BayRussia 17,00310,566
PskovRussia 14,6169,082
PodorSenegal 11,8457,361
PopradSlovakia 13,9148,646
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 5,0203,119
PretoriaSouth Africa 5,7733,588
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 13,5008,389
PuttalamSri Lanka 8,5205,294
Port SudanSudan 10,3356,422
ParamariboSuriname 12,2407,606
PiteňSweden 15,5249,647
PalmyraSyria 11,9247,410
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,7156,037
PhetchabunThailand 9,6335,986
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,6606,003
PhraeThailand 9,8056,093
PhuketThailand 8,6515,376
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,6785,393
Prachin BuriThailand 9,3745,825
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,1075,659
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 12,9378,039
Plymouth, EnglandUk 14,8139,205
PoltavaUkraine 13,6198,463
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,1395,058
PradoUruguay 7,9114,916
Punta Del EsteUruguay 7,8654,887
Palestine, IlUsa 16,61910,327
Pana, IlUsa 16,67710,363
Paoli, InUsa 16,58710,307
Paris, IlUsa 16,72810,395
Park Rapids, MnUsa 17,57310,920
Pascagoula, MsUsa 15,6789,742
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 17,04610,592
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 16,23710,090
Pawhuska, OkUsa 16,45010,222
Pawnee City, NeUsa 16,81710,450
Pendleton, OrUsa 17,29710,748
Pensacola, FlUsa 15,6729,739
Peoria, IlUsa 16,82610,456
Perry, OkUsa 16,38010,178
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 16,44610,220
Philo, OhUsa 16,61910,327
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 16,0579,978
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 17,32210,764
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 16,14410,032
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 17,57410,921
Pipestone, MnUsa 17,26310,727
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 16,63610,338
Plainfield, NjUsa 16,53010,272
Plymouth, MaUsa 16,53010,272
Pocahontas, ArUsa 16,32910,147
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 17,09610,624
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 17,57410,921
Pontiac, IlUsa 16,85310,472
Pontotoc, MsUsa 16,11110,012
Port Angeles, WaUsa 17,45010,844
Port Arthur, TxUsa 15,6899,749
Port Jervis, NyUsa 16,55710,289
Port Townsend, WaUsa 17,45010,844
Portage, WiUsa 17,18110,676
Portland, MaineUsa 16,69710,376
Portland, OregonUsa 17,20610,692
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 17,10710,630
Prescott, ArUsa 16,12910,023
Priest River, IdUsa 17,60310,938
Princess Anne, MdUsa 16,26610,108
Princeton, InUsa 16,50910,259
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 16,53310,274
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 16,64410,342
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 12,5627,806
PetaukeZambia 6,8764,273


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -