Antarctica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Davis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Davis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Davis with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,4365,242
ReconquistaArgentina 8,6075,348
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,2875,149
Rio GallegosArgentina 6,3813,965
RivadaviaArgentina 9,2255,732
RosarioArgentina 8,2315,115
RichmondAustralia 5,8673,646
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 6,8904,281
RecifeBrazil 10,0736,260
RemansoBrazil 10,1656,316
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,8796,760
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,7995,468
Rio NegroBrazil 8,6695,387
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,5735,949
Red Deer, AbCanada 18,08711,239
Red Lake, OnCanada 18,01911,197
Regina (cda), SkCanada 17,99511,182
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 17,99311,181
Resolute, NtCanada 19,29011,987
Revelstoke, BcCanada 17,87411,107
Roberval, QcCanada 17,25210,721
RuoqiangChina 11,9957,454
Rafael NunezColombia 13,2728,248
RandersDenmark 14,9479,288
RestauracionDominican Republic 14,0948,758
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 14,1448,789
Rapa NuiEaster Island 9,3525,811
RumipambaEcuador 12,0737,502
Ras ElnakbEgypt 11,4737,130
Ras NsranyEgypt 11,3107,028
Ras-SedrEgypt 11,5257,162
RochambeauFrench Guiana 12,0417,483
RostockGermany 14,6649,112
RhodesGreece 12,3747,689
RaufarhöfnIceland 16,64510,343
ReykhólarIceland 16,77610,425
ReykjavíkIceland 16,66510,356
RamsarIran 11,9447,422
RashtIran 12,0077,461
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 15,0769,368
RadicofaniItaly 13,5348,410
Resia PassItaly 13,9668,679
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 13,6228,465
RivoltoItaly 13,8088,580
Rolle PassItaly 13,8808,625
RomeItaly 13,4148,335
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 13,4068,331
Ronchi LegionariItaly 13,7808,563
RumoiJapan 13,5628,427
RigaLatvia 14,6249,088
RaseiniaiLithuania 14,4889,003
RodriguesMauritius 5,5293,436
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 13,4298,345
RabatMorocco 13,2958,261
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 9,6015,966
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,8944,284
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 6,0143,737
RangioraNew Zealand 5,7713,586
ReeftonNew Zealand 5,8613,642
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 6,4974,037
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 6,4564,012
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 6,4273,994
RoxburghNew Zealand 5,4363,378
RuakuraNew Zealand 6,4253,992
RuatoriaNew Zealand 6,5234,054
RivasNicaragua 13,5528,422
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 10,7276,666
RebolyRussia 15,1839,435
Rostov On DonRussia 13,2608,240
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,6796,636
RagaSudan 9,4725,886
RashadSudan 9,6716,010
RenkSudan 9,6095,971
RumbekSudan 9,1705,698
RanongThailand 8,8855,521
Roi EtThailand 9,6325,985
RizeTurkey 12,5767,815
RepetekTurkmenistan 11,9777,442
Razdel’NajaUkraine 13,4298,345
RomnyUkraine 13,7668,554
RovnoUkraine 13,9178,648
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 10,6276,604
RochaUruguay 7,9014,910
Racine, WiUsa 17,02310,578
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 16,10410,007
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 17,28910,744
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 17,29110,745
Reading, PaUsa 16,51210,261
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 16,63110,335
Red Lodge, MtUsa 17,38110,801
Redding, CaUsa 16,66810,358
Redlands, CaUsa 16,0579,978
Reno, NevadaUsa 16,61010,322
Rensselaer, InUsa 16,82210,453
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 16,24510,095
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 16,24510,095
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 16,28610,121
Rochester, MnUsa 17,21810,700
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 16,85110,471
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 17,15010,657
Rockford, IlUsa 16,98510,555
Rockville, InUsa 16,71210,385
Rockwell City, IaUsa 17,03110,583
Rome, GaUsa 16,0249,957
Roseau, MnUsa 17,81311,069
Roseburg, OrUsa 16,92110,515
Roswell, NmUsa 16,0909,998
Royal Oak, MdUsa 16,37210,174
Rushville, IlUsa 16,77010,421


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -