Antarctica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Davis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Davis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Davis with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 5,5773,466
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,4153,987
WilliamtownAustralia 5,9913,723
Willis Island M.O.Australia 7,5974,721
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,4273,372
WoomeraAustralia 5,5553,452
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,8644,266
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 17,49510,871
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 16,95410,535
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 18,44011,459
Whitehorse, YtCanada 18,24811,339
Wiarton, OnCanada 17,10710,631
Windsor, OnCanada 16,88410,492
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 17,92411,138
Wynyard, SkCanada 18,14311,274
WillemstadCuraçao 13,3148,273
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,5708,432
WajimaJapan 12,7387,915
WakamatsuJapan 12,8417,979
WakayamaJapan 12,3547,677
WakkanaiJapan 13,7138,522
WajirKenya 8,3325,178
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 6,5834,091
WindhoekNamibia 6,5134,047
WaihiNew Zealand 6,4834,028
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 6,3883,970
WaimanaNew Zealand 6,4524,009
WaimateNew Zealand 5,5743,464
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 6,3563,950
WaingawaNew Zealand 6,1163,800
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 6,0683,771
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 6,4113,984
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 6,2673,895
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 6,5714,083
WaipukurauNew Zealand 6,2463,881
WairakeiNew Zealand 6,3693,958
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 6,3963,975
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 6,3793,964
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 6,1423,817
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 6,4554,011
WallacevilleNew Zealand 6,0783,777
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 6,1993,852
WellingtonNew Zealand 6,0533,761
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 6,0523,761
Westport AeroNew Zealand 5,8873,658
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 6,5364,062
WhatawhataNew Zealand 6,4103,983
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 6,4994,038
WinchmoreNew Zealand 5,6933,537
WintonNew Zealand 5,3323,313
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 6,4934,035
WarsawPoland 14,2138,832
WroclawPoland 14,2168,834
WonsanSouth Korea 12,6587,866
Wad MedaniSudan 9,8746,136
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,7296,667
WauSudan 9,3175,790
WaddingtonUk 14,9619,297
Waco, TxUsa 15,8949,877
Wake IslandUsa 11,9497,425
Wakeeney, KsUsa 16,72410,393
Wakefield, NeUsa 17,04510,592
Walhalla, ScUsa 16,0739,988
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 17,34410,778
Walnut, IlUsa 16,97610,549
Warren, OhUsa 16,70510,381
Warren, PaUsa 16,76610,418
Warrenton, MoUsa 16,66010,352
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 16,38210,180
Washington, IaUsa 16,89110,497
Washington, InUsa 16,60310,317
Water Valley, MsUsa 16,09710,003
Watertown, NyUsa 16,89910,501
Watertown, SdUsa 17,37810,799
Watertown, WiUsa 17,07110,608
Wauseon, OhUsa 16,83010,458
Waverly, OhUsa 16,53210,273
Waycrosse, GaUsa 15,6739,739
Waynesboro, MsUsa 15,8649,858
Waynesboro, TnUsa 16,18010,055
Weatherford, TxUsa 16,0249,957
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 16,25610,102
Wellsburg, WvUsa 16,59810,314
West Chester, PaUsa 16,47810,240
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 15,1369,406
West Point, GaUsa 15,9159,889
West Point, NyUsa 16,53010,272
White Hall, IlUsa 16,64710,345
Whitestown, InUsa 16,69610,375
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 16,16010,042
Wichita, KansasUsa 16,56510,294
Wilbur, WaUsa 17,54210,901
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 16,61210,323
Williamsburg, VaUsa 16,18410,057
Williamson, WvUsa 16,40310,193
Williamsport, PaUsa 16,63410,337
Williston, North DakotaUsa 17,74611,028
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 16,47810,240
Wilmington, DeUsa 16,43210,211
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 15,9119,887
Windsor, IlUsa 16,63310,336
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 16,45910,228
Winnebago, MnUsa 17,21910,700
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 16,79810,439
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 17,57410,921
Winnsboro, ScUsa 15,9509,911
Winslow, AzUsa 16,24410,094
Winthrop College, ScUsa 16,0589,979
Woodstock, VaUsa 16,42110,204
Wooster, OhUsa 16,70410,380


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -