Antarctica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Davis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Davis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Davis with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,7467,299
ShkoderAlbania 13,2138,211
SkikdaAlgeria 13,0818,129
SaltaArgentina 9,2105,723
San AntonioArgentina 7,4764,646
San LuisArgentina 8,3155,167
San RafaelArgentina 8,2135,104
Santa RosaArgentina 7,9144,918
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,8675,510
SarmientoArgentina 7,0324,370
Sydney (airport)Australia 5,8493,635
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 5,8593,641
SalzburgAustria 13,9958,697
SakiAzerbaijan 12,4737,751
SalyanAzerbaijan 12,2657,622
SamaxiAzerbaijan 12,3857,696
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 14,8059,200
SaveBenin 10,2606,375
Santa CruzBolivia 9,9226,166
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 13,4298,345
SalvadorBrazil 9,6836,017
Santa MariaBrazil 8,3965,217
SantaremBrazil 11,3437,049
SantosBrazil 8,7935,464
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,0445,620
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 10,8096,717
Sao GoncaloBrazil 10,3306,419
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,4405,245
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,5705,326
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,9455,559
Sao LuisBrazil 10,9916,830
Sao MateusBrazil 9,1325,675
São PauloBrazil 8,8485,498
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,0915,649
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,9896,829
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 10,0106,220
SerrinhaBrazil 9,8446,117
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,1995,716
SobralBrazil 10,7286,667
SoureBrazil 11,3287,039
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 10,1016,277
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 7,9804,959
SurubimBrazil 10,1256,292
SadovoBulgaria 13,0648,118
SandanskiBulgaria 13,0498,109
SofiaBulgaria 13,1618,178
SiemreapCambodia 9,3405,804
Sable Island, NsCanada 16,37610,176
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 17,82711,078
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 16,72110,391
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 17,71611,009
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 19,17811,918
Sarnia, OnCanada 16,92210,515
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 18,17411,293
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 17,36810,793
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 17,66410,977
Scott, SkCanada 18,17711,295
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 17,21510,698
Shearwater, NsCanada 16,57010,297
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 16,92210,516
Shingle Point, YtCanada 18,61711,569
Simcoe, OnCanada 17,87011,105
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 17,89011,117
Slave Lake, AbCanada 18,40211,435
Smithers, BcCanada 18,02111,198
Stephenville, NfCanada 16,77010,421
Summerside, PeCanada 16,76110,416
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 17,95811,159
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 17,95711,159
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 16,59810,314
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 13,1048,143
SalCape Verde 12,1807,569
SantiagoChile 8,3745,204
SewellChile 8,3055,161
ShanghaiChina 11,6567,243
ShantouChina 10,6986,648
ShenyangChina 12,8317,973
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 13,6208,464
Simon BolivarColombia 13,3208,277
San JoseCosta Rica 13,3658,305
SibenikCroatia 13,4918,383
SplitCroatia 13,4518,359
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 14,6979,133
StudsgårdDenmark 14,9449,287
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 14,1148,771
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,9928,695
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 14,0648,740
SalcedoDominican Republic 14,1258,777
SamanaDominican Republic 14,0798,749
San CristobalDominican Republic 14,0168,710
San J. MatasDominican Republic 14,1308,780
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 14,0368,722
San JuanDominican Republic 14,0838,751
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,9798,687
SanchezDominican Republic 14,0868,753
SantiagoDominican Republic 14,1418,787
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 14,1608,799
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 14,0108,706
San GabrielEcuador 12,2387,605
SalloumEgypt 11,9397,419
Siwa OasisEgypt 11,6837,260
SohagEgypt 11,2286,977
St. KatrineEgypt 11,3947,081
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,8468,604
StanleyFalkland Islands 6,1583,827
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 15,6209,707
StrasbourgFrance 14,2398,848
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 11,9247,410
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 12,1667,560
SukhumiGeorgia 12,7957,951
SchleswigGermany 14,7739,180
StuttgartGermany 14,2118,831
SamosGreece 12,5437,795
Skiros IslandGreece 12,7447,919
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 12,3877,698
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 17,91511,132
SiguiriGuinea 11,0746,882
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 13,9608,675
SzegedHungary 13,6278,468
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 13,8328,595
StykkisholmurIceland 16,76710,419
SagarIndia 10,2776,386
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,4187,095
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 8,6595,381
SemnanIran 11,7597,307
ShahroudIran 11,8297,351
ShirazIran 11,1076,902
ShannonIreland 15,2079,450
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 13,7568,548
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 13,2808,253
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 13,0118,085
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 13,7138,521
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 13,4168,337
Scuro MountainItaly 13,0208,091
SigonellaItaly 12,8677,996
SassandraIvory Coast 10,2796,388
SagaJapan 12,1107,525
SaigoJapan 12,5077,772
SakaiJapan 12,4357,727
SakataJapan 12,9878,070
SapporoJapan 13,4618,365
SaseboJapan 12,0837,509
SendaiJapan 12,9528,049
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 12,1307,538
ShimonosekiJapan 12,2007,581
ShinjoJapan 12,9858,069
ShionomisakiJapan 12,2907,637
ShirakawaJapan 12,8147,962
ShizuokaJapan 12,5327,788
SumotoJapan 12,3587,679
SuttsuJapan 13,4008,327
SuwaJapan 12,6347,851
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,4925,277
SavannakhetLaos 9,7046,030
SiauliaiLithuania 14,5399,035
SiluteLithuania 14,5269,027
SkopjeMacedonia 13,1388,164
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,3523,947
SalimaMalawi 6,8244,241
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 8,8405,493
SibuMalaysia 8,2985,156
SanMali 11,0976,896
SegouMali 11,1566,933
SikassoMali 10,9266,789
St. BrandonMauritius 5,9393,690
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 14,1678,804
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 12,8607,991
SainshandMongolia 12,8968,014
SafiMorocco 13,2138,210
Sidi IfniMorocco 12,9558,050
SittweMyanmar 9,9386,175
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 6,2313,872
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 15,3129,515
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 16,82210,454
SaiqOman 10,3246,416
Salalah, DhofarOman 9,7116,035
SurOman 10,2426,365
SialkotPakistan 11,2436,986
SibbiPakistan 10,9436,800
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,8125,476
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,4376,485
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,4665,882
SandomierzPoland 14,0428,726
SniezkaPoland 14,2128,831
SuwalkiPoland 14,3638,925
SzczecinPoland 14,5129,018
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 13,6768,499
Santa MariaPortugal 14,3188,897
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,9078,642
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 5,5213,431
Satu MareRomania 13,7118,520
SibiuRomania 13,4708,370
SulinaRomania 13,2578,238
SadrinskRussia 13,9098,643
Saint PetersburgRussia 14,7969,194
SalekhardRussia 15,0499,351
SaratovRussia 13,6148,460
SejmcanRussia 15,7519,788
SelagoncyRussia 15,2549,479
Simusir IslandRussia 14,1928,819
SkovorodinoRussia 14,1398,786
SmolenskRussia 14,2158,834
SociRussia 12,8667,995
SortovalaRussia 14,9689,301
SuntarRussia 14,8749,243
SurgutRussia 14,4408,973
SverdlovskRussia 14,0168,710
SyktyvkarRussia 14,6459,101
St MaartenSaint Martin 13,7828,565
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,2985,778
SeychellesSeychelles 7,3014,537
SingaporeSingapore 8,0264,988
SliacSlovakia 13,9028,639
SeoulSouth Korea 12,4757,752
SineijuSouth Korea 12,6787,878
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 13,9408,663
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 14,0478,729
Santander, CantabriaSpain 14,1298,780
SevilleSpain 13,6018,452
SennarSudan 9,7796,077
ShambatSudan 10,0376,237
ShendiSudan 10,1236,290
StenseleSweden 15,5969,692
StockholmSweden 15,0149,330
StorlienSweden 15,5529,664
SundsvallSweden 15,3439,534
SantisSwitzerland 14,0538,733
SongeaTanzania 7,1214,425
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,7626,066
SongkhlaThailand 8,6075,348
Suphan BuriThailand 9,4025,843
Surat ThaniThailand 8,7995,468
SurinThailand 9,5005,903
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,5806,575
SokodeTogo 10,4106,469
SfaxTunisia 12,7287,910
SousseTunisia 12,8447,981
SamsunTurkey 12,6937,888
SiirtTurkey 12,2117,588
SivasTurkey 12,5137,775
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,7707,314
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 14,8509,228
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 15,6289,711
SarataUkraine 13,3518,297
SarnyUkraine 13,9788,686
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 13,1058,144
SumyUkraine 13,7498,544
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 10,6026,588
SaltoUruguay 8,3225,171
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 16,47110,235
Safford, AzUsa 16,0279,959
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 16,82810,457
Saint Leo, FlUsa 15,3169,517
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 16,62410,331
Saint Paul, NeUsa 16,94010,526
Saint Peter, MnUsa 17,24310,715
Salem, InUsa 16,58710,307
Salem, OrUsa 17,12410,641
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 16,86810,482
San Angelo, TexasUsa 15,8779,866
San Antonio, TexasUsa 15,6689,736
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 15,9159,890
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 16,35510,163
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,9078,642
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 16,09910,004
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 17,56310,914
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 16,0089,947
Santa Maria, CaUsa 16,09810,003
Santuck, ScUsa 16,0789,991
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 17,36710,792
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 15,7519,788
Scott City, KsUsa 16,61510,325
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 17,04410,591
Scottsburg, InUsa 16,58710,307
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 17,42510,828
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 17,40910,818
Sedan, KsUsa 16,50010,253
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 17,57910,924
Selma, AlUsa 15,8369,841
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 16,50210,254
Seymour, InUsa 16,58710,307
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 16,46010,229
Sheridan, WyUsa 17,35310,783
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 15,9659,921
Sioux City, IaUsa 17,08610,617
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 17,21910,700
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 16,88610,493
Southport, NcUsa 15,8859,871
Sparta, IlUsa 16,55010,284
Spencer, WvUsa 16,49010,247
Spickard, MoUsa 16,82610,456
Spokane, WaUsa 17,53210,894
Spooner, WiUsa 17,42010,825
Springfield, IlUsa 16,73610,400
Springfield, MissouriUsa 16,49010,247
St Paul Island, AkUsa 16,55010,284
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 17,41510,822
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 16,62410,330
Stambaugh, MiUsa 17,40110,813
Stamford, CtUsa 16,53010,272
State College, PaUsa 16,60910,321
State University, MsUsa 15,9749,926
State University, NmUsa 15,9369,903
Staunton, VaUsa 16,35610,164
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 16,87910,489
Steffenville, MoUsa 16,78110,428
Stockton, CaUsa 16,40910,197
Storm Lake, IaUsa 17,10410,629
Storrs, CtUsa 16,56510,293
Subiaco, ArUsa 16,24810,097
Summerville, ScUsa 15,8269,835
Sunnyside, WaUsa 17,30710,755
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 16,68110,366
Syracuse, NeUsa 16,92810,519
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 16,81010,446
SamarkandUzbekistan 12,0677,499
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 12,9238,031
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 12,8097,960
Santa ElenaVenezuela 12,2847,634
SmaraWestern Sahara 12,7437,919
SocotraYemen 9,2305,735
SenangaZambia 6,9554,322
SerenjeZambia 7,0184,361
SeshekeZambia 6,7754,210
SolweziZambia 7,2584,510


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -