Antarctica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Davis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Davis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Davis with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 6,0223,742
UaupesBrazil 11,9597,432
UbatubaBrazil 8,8045,471
UberabaBrazil 9,2865,770
Uranium City, SkCanada 18,96711,786
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 12,5197,780
UpernavikGreenland 18,31111,379
UummannaqGreenland 18,12411,262
UdineItaly 13,8118,583
Ustica IslandItaly 13,0588,114
UenoJapan 12,4407,731
UnzendakeJapan 12,0527,489
UrakawaJapan 13,4158,336
UshibukaJapan 11,9897,450
UtsunomiyaJapan 12,7427,918
UwajimaJapan 12,1717,563
UkmergeLithuania 14,4358,970
UtenaLithuania 14,4418,974
UlaangomMongolia 13,2148,212
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 13,1728,185
UlgiiMongolia 13,1048,143
UliastaiMongolia 13,0298,096
UmnugoviMongolia 13,1258,156
UnderkhaanMongolia 13,1678,182
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 12,5727,812
UfaRussia 13,8288,593
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 16,24510,095
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 13,6098,457
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 15,5529,664
Ust-BarguzinRussia 13,8028,577
Ust-CilmaRussia 15,0359,343
Ust-KamcatskRussia 15,4619,608
Ust-MajaRussia 15,0349,342
Ust-OlojRussia 16,27310,112
Umm BeninSudan 9,7186,039
UmeňSweden 15,4059,573
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,5655,944
Udon ThaniThailand 9,7636,067
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,7496,058
UrfaTurkey 12,1937,577
UsakTurkey 12,5827,818
Uman’Ukraine 13,6288,468
UzgorodUkraine 13,8148,584
Uniontown, PaUsa 16,55810,289
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 16,74810,407
Urbana, IlUsa 16,72810,395
Urbana, OhUsa 16,66610,357


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -