Antarctica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Davis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Davis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Davis with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 11,5767,193
NeuquenArgentina 7,7344,806
Nueve De JulioArgentina 7,9604,947
Norfolk IslandAustralia 7,0204,362
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 7,1074,417
Nowra RanAustralia 5,7233,556
NuriootpaAustralia 5,3063,297
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 14,9049,262
NatitingouBenin 10,5396,549
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,8455,497
NgaoundereCameroon 9,7696,071
NkoundjaCameroon 9,6956,024
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 17,62010,949
Nanaimo, BcCanada 17,54810,904
Natashquan, QcCanada 17,04910,595
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 17,66410,977
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 18,88511,735
North Battleford, SkCanada 18,22711,327
North Bay, OnCanada 17,23710,711
N’DjamenaChad 10,2196,350
NanchangChina 11,2436,987
NanjingChina 11,6767,256
NanningChina 10,4356,484
NicosiaCyprus 12,1077,523
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 14,7319,154
NaguaDominican Republic 14,1108,768
NeybaDominican Republic 14,0528,732
NegeleEthiopia 8,7345,428
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 8,5525,314
NandiFiji 8,5525,314
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 15,1589,419
NancyFrance 14,2988,885
NantesFrance 14,4128,956
NiceFrance 13,7598,550
NeustrelitzGermany 14,5529,043
NurembergGermany 14,2258,839
NurnbergGermany 14,2278,841
NaxosGreece 12,5227,781
NanortalikGreenland 17,24310,715
NarsarsuaqGreenland 17,32910,768
NordGreenland 17,53510,897
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 17,78911,054
NzerekoreGuinea 10,6586,623
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 9,9726,197
New DelhiIndia 10,8046,714
Naples, CampaniaItaly 13,2478,232
NaganoJapan 12,7017,893
NagasakiJapan 12,0417,482
NagoJapan 11,3357,044
NagoyaJapan 12,5077,772
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,2857,013
NaraJapan 12,4247,720
NazeJapan 11,5697,189
NemuroJapan 13,6248,466
NiigataJapan 12,8597,990
NikkoJapan 12,7507,923
NobeokaJapan 12,0767,504
NairobiKenya 8,0945,030
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 11,6837,260
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 12,2337,602
NidaLithuania 14,5329,030
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,4994,038
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 5,7073,547
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,0624,389
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,9234,302
NaraMali 11,3847,074
NioroMali 11,4747,130
NemaMauritania 11,5337,167
NouakchottMauritania 12,0357,479
NoumeaNew Caledonia 7,6494,753
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 6,3123,922
NelsonNew Zealand 5,9923,724
New PlymouthNew Zealand 6,2593,889
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 6,1203,803
NandaimeNicaragua 13,5938,447
N’GuigmiNiger 10,5096,531
NiameyNiger 10,8386,735
Narvik, NordlandNorway 15,9149,889
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 15,9929,937
Ny-AlesundNorway 16,93010,520
NawabshahPakistan 10,5736,570
NokkundiPakistan 10,9026,774
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,5745,949
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,8466,119
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 15,2659,486
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 13,7648,553
NikolaevRussia 13,4058,330
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 14,4708,992
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 15,4809,620
NizneangarskRussia 14,0678,742
Nizne-UdinskRussia 13,8368,598
Njaksimvol’Russia 14,6319,092
NovgorodRussia 14,6269,089
NovosibirskRussia 13,7518,545
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 8,4035,222
No. 6Sudan 10,5826,576
NyalaSudan 9,8796,139
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,8016,090
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,5345,925
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,7465,435
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 9,8846,142
NarathiwatThailand 8,5445,309
NigdeTurkey 12,3757,690
NebitdagTurkmenistan 12,1767,567
Nikopol’Ukraine 13,4078,331
Napoleon, NdUsa 16,81210,447
Napoleon, OhUsa 16,81210,447
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 16,29410,125
Natchez, MsUsa 15,8439,845
Neosho, MoUsa 16,47010,234
New Bedford, MaUsa 16,54810,283
New Brunswick, NjUsa 16,48810,246
New Castlen, PaUsa 16,68210,367
New Hampton, IaUsa 17,12210,640
New London, WiUsa 17,21910,700
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 15,6559,728
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 15,6569,729
New Ulm, MnUsa 17,24310,715
New YorkUsa 16,53010,272
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 16,48710,245
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 16,50310,255
Newark, NjUsa 16,50310,255
Newberry, MiUsa 17,34610,779
Newberry, ScUsa 15,9699,924
Newkirk, OkUsa 16,49110,247
Newnan, GaUsa 15,9159,889
Newport, TnUsa 16,20610,071
Nome, AlaskaUsa 17,30210,751
Norfolk, VaUsa 16,15310,038
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 17,04610,593
North Bend, OregonUsa 16,93610,524
North Loup, NeUsa 17,05510,598
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 16,96310,541
Norton, KsUsa 16,83510,462
Norwalk, OhUsa 16,76610,418
NdolaZambia 7,0954,409


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -