Antarctica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Davis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Davis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Davis with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 11,5837,198
QabalaAzerbaijan 12,4367,728
QubaAzerbaijan 12,4677,747
QuixeramobimBrazil 10,5336,545
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 19,29011,987
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 17,05010,595
Quesnel, BcCanada 17,98311,175
QuinteroChile 8,4365,242
QingdaoChina 12,1497,550
QiqiharChina 13,4408,352
QuitoEcuador 12,1657,559
QueenstownNew Zealand 5,4583,391
QuettaPakistan 11,0276,852
Quanah, TxUsa 16,20110,067
Quitman, GaUsa 15,6799,743
Quang TriVietnam 9,7706,071


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -