Antarctica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Davis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Davis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Davis with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 11,7697,313
FarahAfghanistan 11,3007,022
FormosaArgentina 8,8915,525
ForrestAustralia 5,2603,269
FrancistownBotswana 6,2703,896
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 10,4186,474
FloraniaBrazil 10,3466,429
FlorestaBrazil 10,1496,307
FlorianoBrazil 10,4996,524
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,4755,266
FormosaBrazil 9,7156,037
FortalezaBrazil 10,6586,623
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,8645,508
FrancaBrazil 9,1865,708
Flin Flon, MbCanada 18,48011,484
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 18,83911,707
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 18,61211,566
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 18,54611,525
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 17,93411,144
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 18,85011,713
Fort Smith, NtCanada 18,95311,778
Fort St John, BcCanada 18,35411,405
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 18,69211,616
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 16,81110,446
Fredericton, NbCanada 16,79910,439
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 18,44111,460
FayaChad 10,6956,646
FamagustaCyprus 12,0877,511
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 14,8969,257
FarafraEgypt 11,3837,074
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 8,8275,485
FichtelbergGermany 14,2628,863
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 14,3638,925
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 13,0238,093
FrederikshbGreenland 17,56110,913
FaranahGuinea 10,9936,831
FalconaraItaly 13,5578,425
Florence, TuscanyItaly 13,6458,479
Foggia, PugliaItaly 13,2688,245
FonniItaly 13,3318,284
FrontoneItaly 13,5678,431
FrosinoneItaly 13,3578,300
FukauraJapan 13,1698,184
FukueJapan 12,0087,462
FukuiJapan 12,5777,816
FukuokaJapan 12,1457,547
FukushimaJapan 12,8878,008
FukuyamaJapan 12,3207,656
FushikiJapan 12,6807,879
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 12,3937,701
FianarantsoaMadagascar 5,6473,509
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 5,2653,272
FunchalMadeira 13,5528,421
Fort De FranceMartinique 13,3578,300
Fes-SaisMorocco 13,2158,212
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 15,4969,630
FaroPortugal 13,6408,476
FerganaRussia 12,1277,536
FreetownSierra Leone 10,9466,802
FalunSweden 15,2029,447
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 14,7809,185
FeodosijaUkraine 13,1148,149
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 18,00611,189
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 16,84010,464
Fairfield, IaUsa 16,89110,497
Fairmont, MnUsa 17,24310,715
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 17,58710,929
Farmington, MeUsa 16,82510,455
Farmington, MnUsa 17,34310,777
Farmington, MoUsa 16,53710,276
Faulkton, SdUsa 17,39210,808
Fayette, IaUsa 17,11210,633
Fayetteville, ArUsa 16,35910,166
Fayetteville, NcUsa 16,0159,952
Federal Point, FlUsa 15,5349,653
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 15,5979,692
Fillmore, UtUsa 16,66510,356
Findlay, OhUsa 16,76510,418
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 16,25610,101
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 16,97510,548
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 17,14710,656
Fort Collins, CoUsa 16,89810,500
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 17,13310,647
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 16,86410,479
Fort Myers, FlUsa 15,1709,427
Fort Scott, KsUsa 16,58810,308
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 16,28810,122
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 16,79010,434
Fort Worth, TxUsa 16,0369,965
Framingham, MaUsa 16,59110,310
Frankfort, KyUsa 16,46010,229
Franklin, LaUsa 15,6779,742
Franklin, PaUsa 16,68210,367
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 16,29110,123
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 16,31510,138
Fullertonese, NdUsa 17,49510,871


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -